Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Travis "Bull" Johnson 0 0.00%
Michelle Fischbach 29 72.50%
Jill Abahsain 11 27.50%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Dan Bohmer 31 77.50%
Rob Kupec 9 22.50%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Joy 29 72.50%
John Hest 11 27.50%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 0 0.00%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 0 0.00%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 29 72.50%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 11 27.50%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 0 0.00%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 29 72.50%
Steve Simon 11 27.50%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 0 0.00%
Tim Davis 1 2.56%
Ryan Wilson 29 74.36%
Julie Blaha 9 23.08%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 31 77.50%
Keith Ellison 9 22.50%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mary E Hendrickson 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Chad Peterson 13 32.50%
Todd D. Glander 27 67.50%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Brian W. McDonald 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Curtis R. Ballard 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Eugene Pavelko 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #914) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donna Jacob 8 16.67%
Jennie Wibe-Bjerke 15 31.25%
Laura Tweten 12 25.00%
Kathleen Evenson 13 27.08%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2889) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan DeBlieck 10 26.32%
Brian Bestge 8 21.05%
Paul Danda 10 26.32%
Becky Mitchell 10 26.32%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2889)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Lynn Kaiser 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 23 95.83%
WRITE-IN 1 4.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 22 95.65%
WRITE-IN 1 4.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Daniel A. Benson 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Laura A. Moehrle 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michael D. Fritz 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Johnathan R. Judd 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Nathaniel D. Welte 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%