Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Travis "Bull" Johnson 7 5.00%
Michelle Fischbach 103 73.57%
Jill Abahsain 30 21.43%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Paul J. Utke 104 75.36%
A. John Peters 34 24.64%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Krista Knudsen 104 73.76%
Brian M. Hobson 37 26.24%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 1 0.70%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 1 0.70%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 103 72.54%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 35 24.65%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 2 1.41%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 98 69.01%
Steve Simon 44 30.99%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 2 1.42%
Tim Davis 4 2.84%
Ryan Wilson 104 73.76%
Julie Blaha 31 21.99%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 106 74.65%
Keith Ellison 35 24.65%
WRITE-IN 1 0.70%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Cory Aukes 120 96.77%
WRITE-IN 4 3.23%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jonathan Frieden 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN 1 0.92%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Heidi Anderson-Thomas 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN 1 0.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donald W. Sells 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Lynn G. Goodrich 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat B (Akeley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Loren R. Kramer 110 98.21%
WRITE-IN 2 1.79%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Akeley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Roger Geimer 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN 1 0.90%
Town Clerk (Akeley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Sebrina Hegg 106 97.25%
WRITE-IN 3 2.75%
School Board Member (ISD #113) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Keane Johnson 46 17.29%
Kimberley Gendron 50 18.80%
Samantha Bialozynski 42 15.79%
Shannon Pfeiffer 58 21.80%
Ben Jacobson 68 25.56%
WRITE-IN 2 0.75%
School Board Member (ISD #308) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
David McGee 0 0.00%
Marv Vredenburg 0 0.00%
Jennifer McNamee 0 0.00%
Andrew J. Lindow 1 33.33%
Aimee Plumley 1 33.33%
Benjamin Hass 1 33.33%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #113)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tristan Ehlenfeldt 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN 1 1.01%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #308)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tara Wolff 1 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN 2 2.02%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN 2 2.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN 2 2.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN 1 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 92 97.87%
WRITE-IN 2 2.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 93 97.89%
WRITE-IN 2 2.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 95 98.96%
WRITE-IN 1 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 92 98.92%
WRITE-IN 1 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN 2 2.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 93 97.89%
WRITE-IN 2 2.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN 2 2.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN 1 1.06%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jerrod A. Shermoen 93 97.89%
WRITE-IN 2 2.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Eric Schieferdecker 92 97.87%
WRITE-IN 2 2.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeanine R. Brand 92 97.87%
WRITE-IN 2 2.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Corey A. Harbott 92 97.87%
WRITE-IN 2 2.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donna K. Dixon 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN 1 1.06%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kristine R. DeMay 93 97.89%
WRITE-IN 2 2.11%