Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Pete Stauber 21 61.76%
Jen Schultz 13 38.24%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Green 21 63.64%
Leonard Alan Roy 12 36.36%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matt Bliss 21 63.64%
Erika Bailey-Johnson 12 36.36%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 0 0.00%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 0 0.00%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 20 58.82%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 14 41.18%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 0 0.00%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 20 58.82%
Steve Simon 14 41.18%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 0 0.00%
Tim Davis 0 0.00%
Ryan Wilson 22 64.71%
Julie Blaha 12 35.29%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 21 61.76%
Keith Ellison 13 38.24%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Cory Aukes 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jonathan Frieden 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Heidi Anderson-Thomas 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donald W. Sells 21 95.45%
WRITE-IN 1 4.55%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Lynn G. Goodrich 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Lakeport Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Keith Bartholomaus 14 51.85%
Kay Dee Johnson-Sanders 12 44.44%
WRITE-IN 1 3.70%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Lakeport Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
John Leo Fallgren 24 92.31%
WRITE-IN 2 7.69%
School Board Member (ISD #113) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Keane Johnson 3 30.00%
Kimberley Gendron 2 20.00%
Samantha Bialozynski 1 10.00%
Shannon Pfeiffer 2 20.00%
Ben Jacobson 1 10.00%
WRITE-IN 1 10.00%
School Board Member (ISD #306) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Courtney Weber 17 45.95%
Karl Beck 11 29.73%
Andrew Graham 9 24.32%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #113)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tristan Ehlenfeldt 4 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #306)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Joe Jorland 20 95.24%
WRITE-IN 1 4.76%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 22 95.65%
WRITE-IN 1 4.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 21 95.45%
WRITE-IN 1 4.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 22 95.65%
WRITE-IN 1 4.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 21 95.45%
WRITE-IN 1 4.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jerrod A. Shermoen 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Eric Schieferdecker 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeanine R. Brand 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Corey A. Harbott 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donna K. Dixon 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kristine R. DeMay 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%