Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Pete Stauber 109 77.86%
Jen Schultz 31 22.14%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Green 106 76.81%
Leonard Alan Roy 32 23.19%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matt Bliss 107 76.43%
Erika Bailey-Johnson 33 23.57%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 1 0.71%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 3 2.14%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 101 72.14%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 34 24.29%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 1 0.71%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 103 74.10%
Steve Simon 36 25.90%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 2 1.45%
Tim Davis 5 3.62%
Ryan Wilson 103 74.64%
Julie Blaha 28 20.29%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 108 77.14%
Keith Ellison 32 22.86%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Ted Van Kempen 106 97.25%
WRITE-IN 3 2.75%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Cory Aukes 113 94.96%
WRITE-IN 6 5.04%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jonathan Frieden 104 97.20%
WRITE-IN 3 2.80%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Heidi Anderson-Thomas 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN 1 0.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donald W. Sells 106 98.15%
WRITE-IN 2 1.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Lynn G. Goodrich 105 98.13%
WRITE-IN 2 1.87%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Anna Manecke 51 16.24%
Meredith L. Kehoe 20 6.37%
Wesley J. Newell 19 6.05%
Nicole Jaranson 45 14.33%
Jenny Frenzel 44 14.01%
Ashley Brue 15 4.78%
Dave Wall 52 16.56%
Sarah Young 23 7.32%
Carol L. Johnson 32 10.19%
Kerin Hanson 10 3.18%
WRITE-IN 3 0.96%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Guy Drevlow 6 2.91%
Rebecca Whiting 20 9.71%
Daniel Nynas 19 9.22%
Marie C. Richey 30 14.56%
Danielle Thorson 16 7.77%
Kimberly Jannson 6 2.91%
Justin Hoover 38 18.45%
Miriam White 6 2.91%
Brian K. Dow 19 9.22%
Michael Meehlhause 16 7.77%
C.T. Marhula 1 0.49%
Jake Hemingway 6 2.91%
Julie Laitala 23 11.17%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN 1 1.01%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN 2 2.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 96 98.97%
WRITE-IN 1 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 96 98.97%
WRITE-IN 1 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN 2 2.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN 2 2.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 96 98.97%
WRITE-IN 1 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 96 98.97%
WRITE-IN 1 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 95 98.96%
WRITE-IN 1 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 96 98.97%
WRITE-IN 1 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 96 98.97%
WRITE-IN 1 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN 2 2.06%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jerrod A. Shermoen 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN 2 2.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Eric Schieferdecker 93 95.88%
WRITE-IN 4 4.12%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeanine R. Brand 96 98.97%
WRITE-IN 1 1.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Corey A. Harbott 96 98.97%
WRITE-IN 1 1.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donna K. Dixon 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN 2 2.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kristine R. DeMay 95 98.96%
WRITE-IN 1 1.04%