Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Travis "Bull" Johnson 3 4.92%
Michelle Fischbach 34 55.74%
Jill Abahsain 24 39.34%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Paul J. Utke 34 55.74%
A. John Peters 27 44.26%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Krista Knudsen 35 57.38%
Brian M. Hobson 26 42.62%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 0 0.00%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 1 1.64%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 32 52.46%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 27 44.26%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 1 1.64%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 32 52.46%
Steve Simon 29 47.54%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 2 3.33%
Tim Davis 2 3.33%
Ryan Wilson 32 53.33%
Julie Blaha 24 40.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 35 57.38%
Keith Ellison 26 42.62%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tom Krueger 26 46.43%
Teresa C. Walsh 30 53.57%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Cory Aukes 51 98.08%
WRITE-IN 1 1.92%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jonathan Frieden 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN 1 2.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Heidi Anderson-Thomas 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN 1 2.08%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donald W. Sells 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN 1 1.96%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Lynn G. Goodrich 49 96.08%
WRITE-IN 2 3.92%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Badoura Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
David Andress 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN 1 1.85%
Town Clerk (Badoura Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tim Scouton 48 94.12%
WRITE-IN 3 5.88%
TOWNSHIP QUESTION 1 (Badoura Twp)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 33 58.93%
NO 23 41.07%
TOWNSHIP QUESTION 2 (Badoura Twp)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 32 58.18%
NO 23 41.82%
School Board Member (ISD #113) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Keane Johnson 15 14.15%
Kimberley Gendron 26 24.53%
Samantha Bialozynski 17 16.04%
Shannon Pfeiffer 25 23.58%
Ben Jacobson 23 21.70%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #113)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tristan Ehlenfeldt 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN 1 2.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jerrod A. Shermoen 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Eric Schieferdecker 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeanine R. Brand 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Corey A. Harbott 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donna K. Dixon 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kristine R. DeMay 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%