Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Cicely Davis 653 41.70%
Ilhan Omar 894 57.09%
WRITE-IN 19 1.21%
State Senator District 43   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Andrew Thomas Schuler 340 24.57%
Ann H. Rest 1,028 74.28%
WRITE-IN 16 1.16%
State Representative District 43A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Cedrick R. Frazier 1,076 97.73%
WRITE-IN 25 2.27%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 19 1.19%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 15 0.94%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 492 30.81%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 1,062 66.50%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 8 0.50%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 1 0.06%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 481 30.68%
Steve Simon 1,086 69.26%
WRITE-IN 1 0.06%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 23 1.49%
Tim Davis 67 4.34%
Ryan Wilson 513 33.25%
Julie Blaha 940 60.92%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 566 35.62%
Keith Ellison 1,017 64.00%
WRITE-IN 6 0.38%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Joseph Banks 511 44.32%
Dawanna Witt 631 54.73%
WRITE-IN 11 0.95%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mary Moriarty 658 61.21%
Martha Holton Dimick 410 38.14%
WRITE-IN 7 0.65%
County Park Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Marge Beard 791 98.75%
WRITE-IN 10 1.25%
Council Member (New Hope) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michael J. Daly II 282 15.97%
John A. Elder 666 37.71%
Don Siler 258 14.61%
Jonathan D. London 551 31.20%
WRITE-IN 9 0.51%
School Board Member (ISD #281) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ReNae Bowman 432 15.06%
Jonas George Courneya 357 12.45%
Caroline Long 423 14.75%
Kim Holmes 450 15.69%
Samir (Sam) Sant 333 11.61%
Aileen White 403 14.05%
Sharon Brooks Green 454 15.83%
WRITE-IN 16 0.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 558 98.76%
WRITE-IN 7 1.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 551 99.28%
WRITE-IN 4 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 542 98.73%
WRITE-IN 7 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 535 98.71%
WRITE-IN 7 1.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 539 98.72%
WRITE-IN 7 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 536 99.08%
WRITE-IN 5 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 523 98.87%
WRITE-IN 6 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 529 99.06%
WRITE-IN 5 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 521 99.05%
WRITE-IN 5 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 522 99.24%
WRITE-IN 4 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 514 99.23%
WRITE-IN 4 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 516 99.23%
WRITE-IN 4 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Juan G Hoyos 515 99.61%
WRITE-IN 2 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tamara G. Garcia 525 99.06%
WRITE-IN 5 0.94%
Judge - 4th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Anna Andow 502 99.01%
WRITE-IN 5 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michael K. Browne 501 99.21%
WRITE-IN 4 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan N. Burke 506 99.02%
WRITE-IN 5 0.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Maximillia Utley 496 99.20%
WRITE-IN 4 0.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Marta Chou 501 99.21%
WRITE-IN 4 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Nicole A. Engisch 490 99.39%
WRITE-IN 3 0.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Joseph R. Klein 505 99.02%
WRITE-IN 5 0.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Rachel C. Hughey 500 99.21%
WRITE-IN 4 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Karen Janisch 506 99.22%
WRITE-IN 4 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Julia Dayton Klein 498 99.20%
WRITE-IN 4 0.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Carolina A. Lamas 502 99.21%
WRITE-IN 4 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Colette Routel 493 99.40%
WRITE-IN 3 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Laurie J. Miller 502 98.82%
WRITE-IN 6 1.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 41   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Hilary Lindell Caligiuri 500 99.21%
WRITE-IN 4 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 45   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Paul R. Scoggin 498 99.01%
WRITE-IN 5 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 46   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theresa Couri 502 99.01%
WRITE-IN 5 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 50   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Rachna Sullivan 496 99.20%
WRITE-IN 4 0.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Laura Thomas 508 99.03%
WRITE-IN 5 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 52   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Terri D. Yellowhammer 500 99.40%
WRITE-IN 3 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 60   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Bruce Manning 501 99.40%
WRITE-IN 3 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Julie Allyn 501 99.21%
WRITE-IN 4 0.79%