Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Cicely Davis 567 45.11%
Ilhan Omar 685 54.49%
WRITE-IN 5 0.40%
State Senator District 43   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Andrew Thomas Schuler 298 26.44%
Ann H. Rest 816 72.40%
WRITE-IN 13 1.15%
State Representative District 43A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Cedrick R. Frazier 879 97.88%
WRITE-IN 19 2.12%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 10 0.78%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 16 1.25%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 436 34.04%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 811 63.31%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 6 0.47%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 2 0.16%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 442 35.08%
Steve Simon 817 64.84%
WRITE-IN 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 18 1.44%
Tim Davis 51 4.09%
Ryan Wilson 466 37.34%
Julie Blaha 711 56.97%
WRITE-IN 2 0.16%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 496 39.09%
Keith Ellison 771 60.76%
WRITE-IN 2 0.16%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Joseph Banks 418 42.01%
Dawanna Witt 573 57.59%
WRITE-IN 4 0.40%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mary Moriarty 524 55.57%
Martha Holton Dimick 411 43.58%
WRITE-IN 8 0.85%
County Park Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Marge Beard 757 98.57%
WRITE-IN 11 1.43%
Council Member (New Hope) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michael J. Daly II 251 15.40%
John A. Elder 612 37.55%
Don Siler 220 13.50%
Jonathan D. London 535 32.82%
WRITE-IN 12 0.74%
School Board Member (ISD #281) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ReNae Bowman 486 16.94%
Jonas George Courneya 316 11.01%
Caroline Long 405 14.12%
Kim Holmes 541 18.86%
Samir (Sam) Sant 319 11.12%
Aileen White 446 15.55%
Sharon Brooks Green 343 11.96%
WRITE-IN 13 0.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 498 98.22%
WRITE-IN 9 1.78%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 491 98.59%
WRITE-IN 7 1.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 473 98.54%
WRITE-IN 7 1.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 470 98.33%
WRITE-IN 8 1.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 475 98.55%
WRITE-IN 7 1.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 462 98.30%
WRITE-IN 8 1.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 465 98.52%
WRITE-IN 7 1.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 461 98.29%
WRITE-IN 8 1.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 452 98.05%
WRITE-IN 9 1.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 451 98.26%
WRITE-IN 8 1.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 449 98.46%
WRITE-IN 7 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 451 98.04%
WRITE-IN 9 1.96%
Judge - 4th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Juan G Hoyos 450 98.25%
WRITE-IN 8 1.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tamara G. Garcia 455 98.48%
WRITE-IN 7 1.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Anna Andow 454 98.48%
WRITE-IN 7 1.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michael K. Browne 452 98.26%
WRITE-IN 8 1.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan N. Burke 450 98.47%
WRITE-IN 7 1.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Maximillia Utley 445 98.45%
WRITE-IN 7 1.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Marta Chou 444 98.23%
WRITE-IN 8 1.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Nicole A. Engisch 442 98.44%
WRITE-IN 7 1.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Joseph R. Klein 444 98.23%
WRITE-IN 8 1.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Rachel C. Hughey 443 98.23%
WRITE-IN 8 1.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Karen Janisch 438 98.21%
WRITE-IN 8 1.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Julia Dayton Klein 447 98.46%
WRITE-IN 7 1.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Carolina A. Lamas 445 98.45%
WRITE-IN 7 1.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Colette Routel 443 98.44%
WRITE-IN 7 1.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Laurie J. Miller 445 98.45%
WRITE-IN 7 1.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 41   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Hilary Lindell Caligiuri 453 98.48%
WRITE-IN 7 1.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 45   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Paul R. Scoggin 451 98.69%
WRITE-IN 6 1.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 46   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theresa Couri 449 98.46%
WRITE-IN 7 1.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 50   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Rachna Sullivan 444 98.23%
WRITE-IN 8 1.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Laura Thomas 452 98.26%
WRITE-IN 8 1.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 52   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Terri D. Yellowhammer 448 98.68%
WRITE-IN 6 1.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 60   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Bruce Manning 444 98.01%
WRITE-IN 9 1.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Julie Allyn 464 98.51%
WRITE-IN 7 1.49%