Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tom Weiler 443 40.75%
Dean Phillips 644 59.25%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 45   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kathleen Fowke 460 42.28%
Kelly Morrison 628 57.72%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 45B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Lorie Cousineau 493 45.65%
Patty Acomb 587 54.35%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 5 0.46%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 6 0.55%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 445 40.94%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 628 57.77%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 2 0.18%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 1 0.09%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 440 40.93%
Steve Simon 635 59.07%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 6 0.57%
Tim Davis 20 1.88%
Ryan Wilson 495 46.61%
Julie Blaha 541 50.94%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 521 48.42%
Keith Ellison 553 51.39%
WRITE-IN 2 0.19%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Joseph Banks 305 38.41%
Dawanna Witt 488 61.46%
WRITE-IN 1 0.13%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mary Moriarty 322 41.34%
Martha Holton Dimick 454 58.28%
WRITE-IN 3 0.39%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michael St. John 277 42.29%
Louise M. Segreto 376 57.40%
WRITE-IN 2 0.31%
Mayor (Deephaven)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kent M. Carlson 791 95.88%
WRITE-IN 34 4.12%
Council Member (Deephaven) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
John Studer 617 44.32%
Tony Jewett 754 54.17%
WRITE-IN 21 1.51%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #276)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michael Remucal 457 53.58%
Brandon Voges 391 45.84%
WRITE-IN 5 0.59%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 469 99.58%
WRITE-IN 2 0.42%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 471 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 459 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 454 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 458 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 459 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 452 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 446 99.55%
WRITE-IN 2 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 442 99.77%
WRITE-IN 1 0.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 445 99.78%
WRITE-IN 1 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 445 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 442 99.77%
WRITE-IN 1 0.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Juan G Hoyos 435 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tamara G. Garcia 442 99.55%
WRITE-IN 2 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Anna Andow 440 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michael K. Browne 441 99.77%
WRITE-IN 1 0.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan N. Burke 450 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Maximillia Utley 441 99.77%
WRITE-IN 1 0.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Marta Chou 461 99.57%
WRITE-IN 2 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Nicole A. Engisch 444 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Joseph R. Klein 434 99.54%
WRITE-IN 2 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Rachel C. Hughey 441 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Karen Janisch 445 99.78%
WRITE-IN 1 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Julia Dayton Klein 443 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Carolina A. Lamas 443 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Colette Routel 442 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Laurie J. Miller 444 99.78%
WRITE-IN 1 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 41   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Hilary Lindell Caligiuri 437 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 45   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Paul R. Scoggin 438 99.77%
WRITE-IN 1 0.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 46   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theresa Couri 433 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 50   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Rachna Sullivan 436 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Laura Thomas 439 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 52   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Terri D. Yellowhammer 437 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 60   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Bruce Manning 434 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Julie Allyn 437 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%