Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tom Weiler 253 28.56%
Dean Phillips 631 71.22%
WRITE-IN 2 0.23%
State Senator District 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mary O'Connor 68 7.62%
Brad Kohler 232 26.01%
Susan Pha 592 66.37%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 38A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michael "Mike" Nelson 655 96.75%
WRITE-IN 22 3.25%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 11 1.23%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 13 1.45%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 226 25.20%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 634 70.68%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 10 1.11%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 3 0.33%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 250 28.41%
Steve Simon 629 71.48%
WRITE-IN 1 0.11%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 18 2.05%
Tim Davis 52 5.92%
Ryan Wilson 250 28.47%
Julie Blaha 557 63.44%
WRITE-IN 1 0.11%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 262 29.44%
Keith Ellison 626 70.34%
WRITE-IN 2 0.22%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Joseph Banks 310 41.72%
Dawanna Witt 426 57.34%
WRITE-IN 7 0.94%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mary Moriarty 399 56.44%
Martha Holton Dimick 304 43.00%
WRITE-IN 4 0.57%
County Park Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer DeJournett 538 98.90%
WRITE-IN 6 1.10%
Mayor (Brooklyn Park)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Hollies J. Winston 454 57.40%
Wynfred Russell 333 42.10%
WRITE-IN 4 0.51%
Council Member Ward C (Brooklyn Park)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Teshite Wako 363 51.34%
Nichole Klonowski 340 48.09%
WRITE-IN 4 0.57%
School Board Member (ISD #279) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LaDawn Severin 213 12.21%
Kelsey Dawson Walton 320 18.35%
Tanya Simons 371 21.27%
Sarah Mitchell 286 16.40%
Melody Brinkley 213 12.21%
Thomas Brooks 337 19.32%
WRITE-IN 4 0.23%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #279)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 408 54.04%
NO 347 45.96%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #279)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 330 43.42%
NO 430 56.58%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 370 97.37%
WRITE-IN 10 2.63%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 368 97.35%
WRITE-IN 10 2.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 356 97.27%
WRITE-IN 10 2.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 343 97.44%
WRITE-IN 9 2.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 357 98.08%
WRITE-IN 7 1.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 346 98.02%
WRITE-IN 7 1.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 341 97.43%
WRITE-IN 9 2.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 341 97.43%
WRITE-IN 9 2.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 336 97.39%
WRITE-IN 9 2.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 335 97.67%
WRITE-IN 8 2.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 329 97.63%
WRITE-IN 8 2.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 326 96.74%
WRITE-IN 11 3.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Juan G Hoyos 336 96.83%
WRITE-IN 11 3.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tamara G. Garcia 328 97.62%
WRITE-IN 8 2.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Anna Andow 323 97.88%
WRITE-IN 7 2.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michael K. Browne 322 97.87%
WRITE-IN 7 2.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan N. Burke 322 97.58%
WRITE-IN 8 2.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Maximillia Utley 317 98.14%
WRITE-IN 6 1.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Marta Chou 315 97.52%
WRITE-IN 8 2.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Nicole A. Engisch 319 97.85%
WRITE-IN 7 2.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Joseph R. Klein 316 96.64%
WRITE-IN 11 3.36%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Rachel C. Hughey 325 97.31%
WRITE-IN 9 2.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Karen Janisch 322 97.28%
WRITE-IN 9 2.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Julia Dayton Klein 323 97.29%
WRITE-IN 9 2.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Carolina A. Lamas 319 97.26%
WRITE-IN 9 2.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Colette Routel 318 97.25%
WRITE-IN 9 2.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Laurie J. Miller 317 96.65%
WRITE-IN 11 3.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 41   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Hilary Lindell Caligiuri 325 98.19%
WRITE-IN 6 1.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 45   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Paul R. Scoggin 320 97.26%
WRITE-IN 9 2.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 46   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theresa Couri 325 97.89%
WRITE-IN 7 2.11%
Judge - 4th District Court 50   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Rachna Sullivan 319 97.26%
WRITE-IN 9 2.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Laura Thomas 325 98.19%
WRITE-IN 6 1.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 52   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Terri D. Yellowhammer 318 97.25%
WRITE-IN 9 2.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 60   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Bruce Manning 321 97.57%
WRITE-IN 8 2.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Julie Allyn 319 97.85%
WRITE-IN 7 2.15%