Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Brian Abrahamson 6 1.43%
Richard B. Reisdorf 9 2.15%
Brad Finstad 249 59.43%
Jeff Ettinger 155 36.99%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Drazkowski 252 60.29%
Bradley Robert Drenckhahn 166 39.71%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 20A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Pam Altendorf 238 57.07%
Laurel Stinson 155 37.17%
Roger Kittelson 24 5.76%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 1 0.24%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 2 0.48%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 240 57.14%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 176 41.90%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 1 0.24%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 226 54.33%
Steve Simon 190 45.67%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 4 0.97%
Tim Davis 11 2.66%
Ryan Wilson 245 59.18%
Julie Blaha 154 37.20%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 248 59.33%
Keith Ellison 169 40.43%
WRITE-IN 1 0.24%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Marty Kelly 300 74.63%
Joshua R. Hanson 101 25.12%
WRITE-IN 1 0.25%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Stephen (Steve) O'Keefe 311 98.73%
WRITE-IN 4 1.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mark Comstock 310 99.04%
WRITE-IN 3 0.96%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donald Schliep 304 98.70%
WRITE-IN 4 1.30%
School Board Member (ISD #252) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Bill Thompson 7 33.33%
Christopher Dobson 0 0.00%
Matt Belford 0 0.00%
Mark Lund 0 0.00%
Lori Ann Clark 0 0.00%
Pamela J. Collins 0 0.00%
Amber Garrett 0 0.00%
Clinton Sjoquist 7 33.33%
Luke Winchell 7 33.33%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #256) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Benjamin Winter 68 8.05%
Rachel Marshall Schoenfelder 99 11.72%
Jason Ramstad 107 12.66%
Heather Rudawski 62 7.34%
Jim Bryant 139 16.45%
Holly Tauer 89 10.53%
Kristen Titus 42 4.97%
Kayla Anderson 97 11.48%
Terese "Mrs. B." Bjornstad 140 16.57%
WRITE-IN 2 0.24%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #252)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peggy (Margaret) Decker 2 28.57%
JoLyn Williams 5 71.43%
Marlo Pranke 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #200)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Todd A. Kullmann 6 50.00%
Pamela J. Onnen 3 25.00%
Mark A. Zuzek 2 16.67%
WRITE-IN 1 8.33%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #256)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 190 50.53%
NO 186 49.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 261 99.62%
WRITE-IN 1 0.38%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 259 99.62%
WRITE-IN 1 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 262 99.24%
WRITE-IN 2 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 258 98.85%
WRITE-IN 3 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 258 99.23%
WRITE-IN 2 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 258 99.23%
WRITE-IN 2 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 257 99.23%
WRITE-IN 2 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 252 98.44%
WRITE-IN 4 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 252 98.82%
WRITE-IN 3 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 250 98.81%
WRITE-IN 3 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 252 99.21%
WRITE-IN 2 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 248 99.60%
WRITE-IN 1 0.40%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Martin S. Fallon 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN 2 0.79%
Judge - 1st District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Timothy J. McManus 250 98.81%
WRITE-IN 3 1.19%
Judge - 1st District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Patrick M. Biren 251 99.60%
WRITE-IN 1 0.40%
Judge - 1st District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew R. Hanson 169 52.32%
Charles F. Webber 152 47.06%
WRITE-IN 2 0.62%
Judge - 1st District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Cynthia McCollum 249 99.20%
WRITE-IN 2 0.80%
Judge - 1st District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mark C. Vandelist 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN 2 0.79%
Judge - 1st District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Amber R. Donley 247 98.41%
WRITE-IN 4 1.59%
Judge - 1st District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Eric J. Braaten 245 99.19%
WRITE-IN 2 0.81%
Judge - 1st District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Colleen Goggins King 251 99.60%
WRITE-IN 1 0.40%
Judge - 1st District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Chris J. Lehmann 252 99.60%
WRITE-IN 1 0.40%
Judge - 1st District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Caroline H. Lennon 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN 2 0.79%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
David N. Lutz 248 99.20%
WRITE-IN 2 0.80%
Judge - 1st District Court 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kevin F. Mark 255 99.61%
WRITE-IN 1 0.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Janet L. Cain 251 99.60%
WRITE-IN 1 0.40%
Judge - 1st District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tim D. Wermager 250 99.60%
WRITE-IN 1 0.40%