Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Brian Abrahamson 9 2.06%
Richard B. Reisdorf 7 1.61%
Brad Finstad 219 50.23%
Jeff Ettinger 200 45.87%
WRITE-IN 1 0.23%
State Senator District 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Drazkowski 232 53.09%
Bradley Robert Drenckhahn 204 46.68%
WRITE-IN 1 0.23%
State Representative District 20A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Pam Altendorf 226 51.72%
Laurel Stinson 183 41.88%
Roger Kittelson 28 6.41%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 3 0.68%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 1 0.23%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 211 48.17%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 221 50.46%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 1 0.23%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 1 0.23%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 203 46.99%
Steve Simon 229 53.01%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 2 0.46%
Tim Davis 7 1.62%
Ryan Wilson 225 52.08%
Julie Blaha 198 45.83%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 231 53.23%
Keith Ellison 203 46.77%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tina Hostager 104 25.94%
Jason Majerus 297 74.06%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Marty Kelly 215 54.29%
Joshua R. Hanson 178 44.95%
WRITE-IN 3 0.76%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Stephen (Steve) O'Keefe 330 98.80%
WRITE-IN 4 1.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mark Comstock 325 99.09%
WRITE-IN 3 0.91%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donald Schliep 323 98.78%
WRITE-IN 4 1.22%
Council Member (Lake City) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Amy Kohrs Alkire 205 19.67%
Tom Rasmussen 167 16.03%
Faye Brown 211 20.25%
Russell Boe 212 20.35%
Andru Peters 95 9.12%
John Mortenson 149 14.30%
WRITE-IN 3 0.29%
School Board Member (ISD #813) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mike Ohlhaber 104 9.67%
Kjellgren Alkire 112 10.42%
Justin Novak 38 3.53%
Ann Johnson 117 10.88%
Terrill Luhman 43 4.00%
Jacob Schumacher 210 19.53%
Jim Siewert 166 15.44%
Jacob Atkinson 78 7.26%
Wayne Peters 106 9.86%
Tim Thompson 97 9.02%
WRITE-IN 4 0.37%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #813)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Billy Watson 119 31.99%
Dawn Balow 250 67.20%
WRITE-IN 3 0.81%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 282 99.30%
WRITE-IN 2 0.70%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 276 98.92%
WRITE-IN 3 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 273 98.91%
WRITE-IN 3 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 268 98.53%
WRITE-IN 4 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 270 99.26%
WRITE-IN 2 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 271 98.91%
WRITE-IN 3 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 272 99.27%
WRITE-IN 2 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 271 99.27%
WRITE-IN 2 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 273 99.27%
WRITE-IN 2 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 269 98.90%
WRITE-IN 3 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 274 99.28%
WRITE-IN 2 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 266 98.88%
WRITE-IN 3 1.12%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Martin S. Fallon 263 98.87%
WRITE-IN 3 1.13%
Judge - 1st District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Timothy J. McManus 263 99.25%
WRITE-IN 2 0.75%
Judge - 1st District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Patrick M. Biren 265 98.88%
WRITE-IN 3 1.12%
Judge - 1st District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew R. Hanson 138 43.13%
Charles F. Webber 181 56.56%
WRITE-IN 1 0.31%
Judge - 1st District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Cynthia McCollum 267 99.26%
WRITE-IN 2 0.74%
Judge - 1st District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mark C. Vandelist 263 98.87%
WRITE-IN 3 1.13%
Judge - 1st District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Amber R. Donley 268 99.26%
WRITE-IN 2 0.74%
Judge - 1st District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Eric J. Braaten 265 98.88%
WRITE-IN 3 1.12%
Judge - 1st District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Colleen Goggins King 274 99.28%
WRITE-IN 2 0.72%
Judge - 1st District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Chris J. Lehmann 270 98.90%
WRITE-IN 3 1.10%
Judge - 1st District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Caroline H. Lennon 270 98.90%
WRITE-IN 3 1.10%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
David N. Lutz 263 98.50%
WRITE-IN 4 1.50%
Judge - 1st District Court 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kevin F. Mark 271 99.27%
WRITE-IN 2 0.73%
Judge - 1st District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Janet L. Cain 264 98.51%
WRITE-IN 4 1.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tim D. Wermager 266 99.25%
WRITE-IN 2 0.75%