Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Brian Abrahamson 11 2.14%
Richard B. Reisdorf 17 3.31%
Brad Finstad 343 66.86%
Jeff Ettinger 142 27.68%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Drazkowski 355 69.34%
Bradley Robert Drenckhahn 157 30.66%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 20A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Pam Altendorf 319 61.58%
Laurel Stinson 65 12.55%
Roger Kittelson 134 25.87%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 9 1.74%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 5 0.97%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 336 64.86%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 165 31.85%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 3 0.58%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 318 62.48%
Steve Simon 191 37.52%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 13 2.57%
Tim Davis 15 2.96%
Ryan Wilson 348 68.77%
Julie Blaha 130 25.69%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 365 71.01%
Keith Ellison 148 28.79%
WRITE-IN 1 0.19%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tina Hostager 136 27.70%
Jason Majerus 355 72.30%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Marty Kelly 299 58.86%
Joshua R. Hanson 209 41.14%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Stephen (Steve) O'Keefe 450 99.56%
WRITE-IN 2 0.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mark Comstock 449 99.78%
WRITE-IN 1 0.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donald Schliep 453 99.78%
WRITE-IN 1 0.22%
Mayor (Goodhue)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Ellen "Terry" Anderson Buck 352 69.02%
Wayne Hahn 148 29.02%
WRITE-IN 10 1.96%
Council Member (Goodhue) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Joe Benda 391 47.34%
Christopher D. Schmit 225 27.24%
Michael Brunkhorst 208 25.18%
WRITE-IN 2 0.24%
School Board Member (ISD #253) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Shane Ryan 299 23.75%
Ross Matthees 341 27.09%
Michelle Goodman 290 23.03%
Adam Dicke 323 25.66%
WRITE-IN 6 0.48%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 422 99.76%
WRITE-IN 1 0.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 424 99.76%
WRITE-IN 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 417 99.76%
WRITE-IN 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 416 99.76%
WRITE-IN 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 416 99.76%
WRITE-IN 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 421 99.76%
WRITE-IN 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 416 99.76%
WRITE-IN 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 420 99.76%
WRITE-IN 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 417 99.76%
WRITE-IN 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 417 99.52%
WRITE-IN 2 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 412 99.52%
WRITE-IN 2 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 415 99.52%
WRITE-IN 2 0.48%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Martin S. Fallon 411 99.52%
WRITE-IN 2 0.48%
Judge - 1st District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Timothy J. McManus 412 99.52%
WRITE-IN 2 0.48%
Judge - 1st District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Patrick M. Biren 413 99.52%
WRITE-IN 2 0.48%
Judge - 1st District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew R. Hanson 267 60.54%
Charles F. Webber 173 39.23%
WRITE-IN 1 0.23%
Judge - 1st District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Cynthia McCollum 411 99.28%
WRITE-IN 3 0.72%
Judge - 1st District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mark C. Vandelist 413 99.52%
WRITE-IN 2 0.48%
Judge - 1st District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Amber R. Donley 412 99.76%
WRITE-IN 1 0.24%
Judge - 1st District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Eric J. Braaten 411 99.52%
WRITE-IN 2 0.48%
Judge - 1st District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Colleen Goggins King 413 99.52%
WRITE-IN 2 0.48%
Judge - 1st District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Chris J. Lehmann 411 99.52%
WRITE-IN 2 0.48%
Judge - 1st District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Caroline H. Lennon 414 99.52%
WRITE-IN 2 0.48%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
David N. Lutz 411 99.52%
WRITE-IN 2 0.48%
Judge - 1st District Court 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kevin F. Mark 416 99.28%
WRITE-IN 3 0.72%
Judge - 1st District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Janet L. Cain 411 99.28%
WRITE-IN 3 0.72%
Judge - 1st District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tim D. Wermager 410 99.03%
WRITE-IN 4 0.97%