Results for Selected Precincts in Douglas County

 
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Travis "Bull" Johnson 14 8.48%
Michelle Fischbach 121 73.33%
Jill Abahsain 30 18.18%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jordan Rasmusson 115 70.12%
Cornel Walker 34 20.73%
WRITE-IN 15 9.15%
State Representative District 9B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tom Murphy 125 76.69%
Jason Satter 36 22.09%
WRITE-IN 2 1.23%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 0 0.00%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 2 1.20%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 127 76.51%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 35 21.08%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 1 0.60%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 1 0.60%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 122 73.49%
Steve Simon 44 26.51%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 2 1.21%
Tim Davis 6 3.64%
Ryan Wilson 120 72.73%
Julie Blaha 37 22.42%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 129 77.71%
Keith Ellison 37 22.29%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Vicki Doehling 141 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mary Skillings 139 99.29%
WRITE-IN 1 0.71%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Troy Wolbersen 141 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Chad Larson 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Paul Barsness 142 99.30%
WRITE-IN 1 0.70%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Rodney Froemming 141 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2342) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Sara Strunk 30 15.71%
Michelle Nessman 27 14.14%
Persephone England 29 15.18%
Dale Rau 35 18.32%
Jared Olson 29 15.18%
Anthony Green 41 21.47%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2908) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jana Anderson 63 52.50%
Stacy Beaumia 46 38.33%
WRITE-IN 11 9.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Daniel A. Benson 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Laura A. Moehrle 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN 1 0.90%
Judge - 7th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michael D. Fritz 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Johnathan R. Judd 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Nathaniel D. Welte 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%