Results for Selected Precincts in Douglas County

 
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Travis "Bull" Johnson 8 2.73%
Michelle Fischbach 208 70.99%
Jill Abahsain 77 26.28%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jordan Rasmusson 211 71.77%
Cornel Walker 78 26.53%
WRITE-IN 5 1.70%
State Representative District 9B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tom Murphy 212 72.35%
Jason Satter 81 27.65%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 1 0.34%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 2 0.68%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 202 68.24%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 91 30.74%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 0 0.00%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 196 66.67%
Steve Simon 98 33.33%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 2 0.68%
Tim Davis 10 3.40%
Ryan Wilson 209 71.09%
Julie Blaha 73 24.83%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 210 70.95%
Keith Ellison 86 29.05%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Vicki Doehling 230 99.57%
WRITE-IN 1 0.43%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mary Skillings 229 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Troy Wolbersen 240 97.56%
WRITE-IN 6 2.44%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Chad Larson 233 98.31%
WRITE-IN 4 1.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Paul Barsness 238 99.58%
WRITE-IN 1 0.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Rodney Froemming 246 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #547) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steven G. Inwards 55 17.03%
Shawn Hoemberg 47 14.55%
Brad Ost 85 26.32%
Judith A. Moeller 60 18.58%
Christy Hart 76 23.53%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2908) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jana Anderson 10 50.00%
Stacy Beaumia 8 40.00%
WRITE-IN 2 10.00%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Vern Engstrom 75 52.82%
Alan Zeithamer 66 46.48%
WRITE-IN 1 0.70%
School Board Member Position 3 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Shawn Reilly 65 44.83%
Lynne M. Lommen 80 55.17%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Sandra Susag 59 40.97%
Laura Knudsen 85 59.03%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Maureen Eigen 115 94.26%
WRITE-IN 7 5.74%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #547)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 75 72.12%
NO 29 27.88%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 206 99.04%
WRITE-IN 2 0.96%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 204 99.51%
WRITE-IN 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 205 99.51%
WRITE-IN 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 202 99.51%
WRITE-IN 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 207 99.52%
WRITE-IN 1 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 202 99.51%
WRITE-IN 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 204 99.51%
WRITE-IN 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 204 99.51%
WRITE-IN 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN 1 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 203 99.51%
WRITE-IN 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN 1 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 199 99.50%
WRITE-IN 1 0.50%
Judge - 7th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Daniel A. Benson 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN 1 0.50%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Laura A. Moehrle 198 99.50%
WRITE-IN 1 0.50%
Judge - 7th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michael D. Fritz 199 99.50%
WRITE-IN 1 0.50%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Johnathan R. Judd 198 99.50%
WRITE-IN 1 0.50%
Judge - 7th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Nathaniel D. Welte 200 99.50%
WRITE-IN 1 0.50%