Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tom Emmer 515 49.09%
Jeanne Hendricks 532 50.72%
WRITE-IN 2 0.19%
State Senator District 32   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michael Kreun 509 48.71%
Kate Luthner 536 51.29%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 32B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donald W Raleigh 503 48.23%
Matt Norris 538 51.58%
WRITE-IN 2 0.19%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 15 1.42%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 26 2.47%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 461 43.78%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 539 51.19%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 9 0.85%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 3 0.28%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 465 44.84%
Steve Simon 571 55.06%
WRITE-IN 1 0.10%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 29 2.78%
Tim Davis 68 6.52%
Ryan Wilson 474 45.45%
Julie Blaha 472 45.25%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 521 49.71%
Keith Ellison 527 50.29%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Cindy Hansen 424 49.30%
Jeff Reinert 429 49.88%
WRITE-IN 7 0.81%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Brad Wise 442 51.46%
Paul Lenzmeier 410 47.73%
WRITE-IN 7 0.81%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Wade Kish 303 37.09%
Brad Johnson 509 62.30%
WRITE-IN 5 0.61%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mary Jo Truchon 670 97.53%
WRITE-IN 17 2.47%
Council Member Ward 1 (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Scott Rosochacki 324 39.61%
Tom Newland 488 59.66%
WRITE-IN 6 0.73%
Special Election for Council Member Ward 1 (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Dick Swanson 423 49.82%
Lori Saroya 424 49.94%
WRITE-IN 2 0.24%
School Board Member (ISD #12) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Laura Gannon 348 21.10%
Andrew Meyer 259 15.71%
Tom Knisely 339 20.56%
Gloria Murphy 343 20.80%
Jessica Schwinn 347 21.04%
WRITE-IN 13 0.79%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #12)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Craig Johnson 330 44.78%
Kara Schmitz 402 54.55%
WRITE-IN 5 0.68%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 553 98.05%
WRITE-IN 11 1.95%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 557 98.58%
WRITE-IN 8 1.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 551 98.75%
WRITE-IN 7 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 546 98.91%
WRITE-IN 6 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 548 98.74%
WRITE-IN 7 1.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 540 98.54%
WRITE-IN 8 1.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 541 98.19%
WRITE-IN 10 1.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 537 98.17%
WRITE-IN 10 1.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 537 98.17%
WRITE-IN 10 1.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 538 98.53%
WRITE-IN 8 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 537 98.71%
WRITE-IN 7 1.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 532 98.52%
WRITE-IN 8 1.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Amy R. Brosnahan 540 98.54%
WRITE-IN 8 1.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jesse L. Seabrooks II 537 98.71%
WRITE-IN 7 1.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Suzanne Bollman 542 98.19%
WRITE-IN 10 1.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michele A. Davis 537 98.35%
WRITE-IN 9 1.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
James A. Cunningham Jr. 538 98.35%
WRITE-IN 9 1.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
John P. Dehen 537 98.53%
WRITE-IN 8 1.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Krista K. Martin 537 98.35%
WRITE-IN 9 1.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jenny Walker Jasper 535 98.53%
WRITE-IN 8 1.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 40   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Catherine A. Trevino 539 98.54%
WRITE-IN 8 1.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 41   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Green III 533 98.34%
WRITE-IN 9 1.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Geoffrey W. Tenney 531 98.15%
WRITE-IN 10 1.85%
Judge - 10th District Court 45   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kristin Larson 534 98.52%
WRITE-IN 8 1.48%