Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tom Emmer 1,162 69.41%
Jeanne Hendricks 503 30.05%
WRITE-IN 9 0.54%
State Senator District 31   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Cal K. Bahr 1,151 69.13%
Jason Ruffalo 513 30.81%
WRITE-IN 1 0.06%
State Representative District 31B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peggy Scott 1,130 68.11%
Bill Fisher 529 31.89%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 17 1.01%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 27 1.61%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 1,067 63.70%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 548 32.72%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 13 0.78%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 3 0.18%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 1,083 65.16%
Steve Simon 578 34.78%
WRITE-IN 1 0.06%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 40 2.42%
Tim Davis 74 4.48%
Ryan Wilson 1,086 65.82%
Julie Blaha 450 27.27%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 1,170 70.19%
Keith Ellison 497 29.81%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Cindy Hansen 461 35.60%
Jeff Reinert 827 63.86%
WRITE-IN 7 0.54%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Brad Wise 671 50.53%
Paul Lenzmeier 652 49.10%
WRITE-IN 5 0.38%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Wade Kish 464 37.30%
Brad Johnson 774 62.22%
WRITE-IN 6 0.48%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Linwood Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Robert Millerbernd 1,146 96.38%
WRITE-IN 43 3.62%
Town Supervisor Seat D (Linwood Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jonn Olson 1,083 93.60%
WRITE-IN 74 6.40%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #831) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jill Christenson 426 13.38%
Luke Hagglund 671 21.07%
Todd Proulx 443 13.91%
Curt Rebelein, Junior 520 16.33%
April Eagan 275 8.63%
Laura Ndirangu 482 15.13%
Ashley Bulmer 353 11.08%
WRITE-IN 15 0.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 912 98.70%
WRITE-IN 12 1.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 903 98.69%
WRITE-IN 12 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 897 98.68%
WRITE-IN 12 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 895 98.79%
WRITE-IN 11 1.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 896 98.79%
WRITE-IN 11 1.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 894 99.11%
WRITE-IN 8 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 897 99.01%
WRITE-IN 9 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 892 99.00%
WRITE-IN 9 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 887 98.56%
WRITE-IN 13 1.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 891 98.78%
WRITE-IN 11 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 882 98.99%
WRITE-IN 9 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 884 99.33%
WRITE-IN 6 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Amy R. Brosnahan 880 98.88%
WRITE-IN 10 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jesse L. Seabrooks II 881 99.21%
WRITE-IN 7 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Suzanne Bollman 882 98.99%
WRITE-IN 9 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michele A. Davis 889 99.22%
WRITE-IN 7 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
James A. Cunningham Jr. 883 98.77%
WRITE-IN 11 1.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
John P. Dehen 879 98.76%
WRITE-IN 11 1.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Krista K. Martin 880 98.99%
WRITE-IN 9 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jenny Walker Jasper 879 99.10%
WRITE-IN 8 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 40   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Catherine A. Trevino 885 98.88%
WRITE-IN 10 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 41   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Green III 874 98.76%
WRITE-IN 11 1.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Geoffrey W. Tenney 877 99.10%
WRITE-IN 8 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 45   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kristin Larson 891 99.00%
WRITE-IN 9 1.00%