Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Cicely Davis 369 38.44%
Ilhan Omar 581 60.52%
WRITE-IN 10 1.04%
State Senator District 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Pam Wolf 312 32.47%
Mary K Kunesh 645 67.12%
WRITE-IN 4 0.42%
State Representative District 39A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Rod Sylvester 299 31.11%
Erin Koegel 661 68.78%
WRITE-IN 1 0.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 8 0.82%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 14 1.43%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 270 27.55%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 664 67.76%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 14 1.43%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 9 0.92%
WRITE-IN 1 0.10%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 288 29.84%
Steve Simon 676 70.05%
WRITE-IN 1 0.10%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 22 2.28%
Tim Davis 62 6.43%
Ryan Wilson 287 29.77%
Julie Blaha 592 61.41%
WRITE-IN 1 0.10%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 319 32.62%
Keith Ellison 659 67.38%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mandy Meisner 552 72.16%
Joseph Sturdevant 206 26.93%
WRITE-IN 7 0.92%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Brad Wise 355 45.22%
Paul Lenzmeier 423 53.89%
WRITE-IN 7 0.89%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Wade Kish 264 35.68%
Brad Johnson 472 63.78%
WRITE-IN 4 0.54%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Glenda Meixell 634 97.69%
WRITE-IN 15 2.31%
Council Member Ward 1 (Fridley)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tom Tillberry 650 98.34%
WRITE-IN 11 1.66%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 484 97.58%
WRITE-IN 12 2.42%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 485 97.59%
WRITE-IN 12 2.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 471 96.91%
WRITE-IN 15 3.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 468 96.89%
WRITE-IN 15 3.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 472 97.52%
WRITE-IN 12 2.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 471 97.72%
WRITE-IN 11 2.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 465 97.69%
WRITE-IN 11 2.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 461 96.85%
WRITE-IN 15 3.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 476 97.74%
WRITE-IN 11 2.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 463 96.66%
WRITE-IN 16 3.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 466 97.49%
WRITE-IN 12 2.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 457 96.21%
WRITE-IN 18 3.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Amy R. Brosnahan 472 97.72%
WRITE-IN 11 2.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jesse L. Seabrooks II 466 97.29%
WRITE-IN 13 2.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Suzanne Bollman 465 97.08%
WRITE-IN 14 2.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michele A. Davis 465 97.48%
WRITE-IN 12 2.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
James A. Cunningham Jr. 464 97.27%
WRITE-IN 13 2.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
John P. Dehen 459 97.25%
WRITE-IN 13 2.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Krista K. Martin 465 97.89%
WRITE-IN 10 2.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jenny Walker Jasper 466 97.69%
WRITE-IN 11 2.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 40   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Catherine A. Trevino 459 97.45%
WRITE-IN 12 2.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 41   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Green III 462 97.47%
WRITE-IN 12 2.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Geoffrey W. Tenney 458 96.62%
WRITE-IN 16 3.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 45   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kristin Larson 454 96.19%
WRITE-IN 18 3.81%