Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Pete Stauber 261 73.31%
Jen Schultz 95 26.69%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Justin Eichorn 259 72.75%
Steve Samuelson 97 27.25%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Ben Davis 260 73.03%
Richard (Rick) Blake 96 26.97%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 2 0.57%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 2 0.57%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 248 70.06%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 101 28.53%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 1 0.28%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 235 67.72%
Steve Simon 112 32.28%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 5 1.42%
Tim Davis 6 1.71%
Ryan Wilson 250 71.23%
Julie Blaha 90 25.64%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 258 73.09%
Keith Ellison 95 26.91%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Scott Goddard 148 44.58%
Eric Klang 184 55.42%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donald F. Ryan 239 99.58%
WRITE-IN 1 0.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Diane Jacobson 232 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Roger Waytashek 232 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Mayor (Fifty Lakes)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Dahlke 280 97.22%
WRITE-IN 8 2.78%
Council Member (Fifty Lakes) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jill Radman 207 42.51%
Mark Bradley 271 55.65%
WRITE-IN 9 1.85%
School Board Member (ISD #2174) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Ryan Trumble 189 34.49%
Leslie Bouchonville 171 31.20%
Wanda Carlson 181 33.03%
WRITE-IN 7 1.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 197 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 194 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 196 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 193 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 190 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 191 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 188 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 190 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 189 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jerrod A. Shermoen 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Eric Schieferdecker 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeanine R. Brand 188 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Corey A. Harbott 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donna K. Dixon 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kristine R. DeMay 189 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%