Results for Selected Precincts in Cottonwood County

 
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Travis "Bull" Johnson 4 4.12%
Michelle Fischbach 83 85.57%
Jill Abahsain 10 10.31%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 21   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Bill Weber 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Joe Schomacker 85 89.47%
Patrick T. Baustian 10 10.53%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 0 0.00%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 0 0.00%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 85 86.73%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 12 12.24%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 1 1.02%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 81 83.51%
Steve Simon 16 16.49%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 1 1.04%
Tim Davis 2 2.08%
Ryan Wilson 84 87.50%
Julie Blaha 9 9.38%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 85 86.73%
Keith Ellison 13 13.27%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Larry Anderson 91 97.85%
WRITE-IN 2 2.15%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donna Torkelson 78 83.87%
Linda Loewen 15 16.13%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kathleen "Kathy" Kretsch 66 70.97%
Aimee Kruse-Sayavong 27 29.03%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jason J Purrington 88 97.78%
WRITE-IN 2 2.22%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Nicholas Anderson 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Clark Lingbeek 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Daryl Tasler 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Storden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Dennis L. Erickson 81 94.19%
WRITE-IN 5 5.81%
Town Clerk (Storden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN 10 100.00%
School Board Member District 2 (ISD #2884)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Bruce Grant 61 66.30%
John R. Hansen 31 33.70%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN 1 1.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN 1 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 73 97.33%
WRITE-IN 2 2.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 70 97.22%
WRITE-IN 2 2.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 70 95.89%
WRITE-IN 3 4.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 70 95.89%
WRITE-IN 3 4.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 71 97.26%
WRITE-IN 2 2.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 69 95.83%
WRITE-IN 3 4.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 70 95.89%
WRITE-IN 3 4.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 71 95.95%
WRITE-IN 3 4.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 70 95.89%
WRITE-IN 3 4.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 70 95.89%
WRITE-IN 3 4.11%
Judge - 5th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gregory Anderson 71 95.95%
WRITE-IN 3 4.05%
Judge - 5th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Allison L. Krehbiel 70 95.89%
WRITE-IN 3 4.11%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Sherry Haley 69 94.52%
WRITE-IN 4 5.48%
Judge - 5th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle Dietrich 74 96.10%
WRITE-IN 3 3.90%
Judge - 5th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Darci J. Bentz 71 95.95%
WRITE-IN 3 4.05%