Results for Selected Precincts in Clay County

 
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Travis "Bull" Johnson 10 6.14%
Michelle Fischbach 82 50.31%
Jill Abahsain 70 42.94%
WRITE-IN 1 0.61%
State Senator District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mark Johnson 114 94.21%
WRITE-IN 7 5.79%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Debra (Deb) Kiel 87 53.70%
Cynthia (Cindy) Ansbacher 74 45.68%
WRITE-IN 1 0.62%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 2 1.20%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 0 0.00%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 80 48.19%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 81 48.80%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 1 0.60%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 2 1.20%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 80 49.08%
Steve Simon 83 50.92%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 1 0.63%
Tim Davis 5 3.14%
Ryan Wilson 75 47.17%
Julie Blaha 78 49.06%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 86 52.76%
Keith Ellison 77 47.24%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mark Empting 155 98.73%
WRITE-IN 2 1.27%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Brian J. Melton 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN 1 0.70%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Randy Schellack 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jerald Butenhoff 132 99.25%
WRITE-IN 1 0.75%
Mayor (Ulen)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mary A. Knopfler 117 84.78%
WRITE-IN 21 15.22%
Council Member (Ulen) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeremy Begg 129 45.26%
Eric Fatka 32 11.23%
James Ashmore 117 41.05%
WRITE-IN 7 2.46%
School Board Member (ISD #914) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donna Jacob 103 21.55%
Jennie Wibe-Bjerke 126 26.36%
Laura Tweten 122 25.52%
Kathleen Evenson 119 24.90%
WRITE-IN 8 1.67%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 106 98.15%
WRITE-IN 2 1.85%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 104 98.11%
WRITE-IN 2 1.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN 1 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN 1 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN 1 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN 1 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN 1 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 102 98.08%
WRITE-IN 2 1.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN 1 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN 1 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN 1 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN 1 0.96%
Judge - 7th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Daniel A. Benson 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN 1 0.96%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Laura A. Moehrle 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN 1 0.95%
Judge - 7th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michael D. Fritz 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN 1 0.96%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Johnathan R. Judd 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN 1 0.99%
Judge - 7th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Nathaniel D. Welte 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN 1 0.96%