Results for Selected Precincts in Chippewa County

 
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Travis "Bull" Johnson 0 0.00%
Michelle Fischbach 54 71.05%
Jill Abahsain 22 28.95%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Andrew Robert Lang 52 68.42%
Fernando Alvarado 24 31.58%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Dean Urdahl 52 68.42%
Robert M Wright 24 31.58%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 1 1.32%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 0 0.00%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 51 67.11%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 24 31.58%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 0 0.00%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 49 64.47%
Steve Simon 27 35.53%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 1 1.32%
Tim Davis 1 1.32%
Ryan Wilson 52 68.42%
Julie Blaha 22 28.95%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 54 71.05%
Keith Ellison 22 28.95%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Derek Olson 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew Haugen 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle Overholser 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Calin Eisenlohr 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steven Jacobson 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #129) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Andrew Stenson 21 35.00%
Kelly Snell 19 31.67%
Janet Wibben 14 23.33%
WRITE-IN 6 10.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Keith Helgeson 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Rodney Clay Hanson 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%