Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 8, 2022

Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Representative District 8   
Candidate Totals Percent
Pete Stauber 30 71.43%
Jen Schultz 12 28.57%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 6   
Candidate Totals Percent
Justin Eichorn 32 78.05%
Steve Samuelson 9 21.95%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Candidate Totals Percent
Ben Davis 30 71.43%
Richard (Rick) Blake 12 28.57%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 0 0.00%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 0 0.00%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 29 69.05%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 12 28.57%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 1 2.38%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 30 71.43%
Steve Simon 12 28.57%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 0 0.00%
Tim Davis 0 0.00%
Ryan Wilson 30 71.43%
Julie Blaha 12 28.57%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 30 71.43%
Keith Ellison 12 28.57%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Candidate Totals Percent
Kathryn "Katie" M. Norby 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Candidate Totals Percent
Chris Thompson 5 12.20%
Bryan Welk 36 87.80%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Candidate Totals Percent
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Candidate Totals Percent
Thomas Kuschel 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer O'Neill 6 25.00%
Jon D. Osowski 4 16.67%
Bob Wright 14 58.33%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Smoky Hollow Township)   
Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN 17 100.00%
Town Clerk (Smoky Hollow Township)   
Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Sundberg 27 90.00%
WRITE-IN 3 10.00%
School Board Member (ISD #118) (Elect 3)   
Candidate Totals Percent
Aaron Ammerman 21 26.92%
David Kitchenhoff 6 7.69%
James Dahl 8 10.26%
Tyler Seifert 16 20.51%
Bill Wake 27 34.62%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Candidate Totals Percent
Jerrod A. Shermoen 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Candidate Totals Percent
Eric Schieferdecker 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Candidate Totals Percent
Jeanine R. Brand 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Candidate Totals Percent
Corey A. Harbott 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Candidate Totals Percent
Donna K. Dixon 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Candidate Totals Percent
Kristine R. DeMay 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%