Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County
 
RED WING W-4 P-2
U.S. Representative District 1    
Republican Candidate Totals Pct
  Brad Finstad 102 56.67%
  Jeremy Munson 78 43.33%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct
  James Rainwater 39 25.16%
  George H. Kalberer 5 3.23%
  Jeff Ettinger 111 71.61%
Grassroots - Legalize Cannabis Candidate Totals Pct
  Brian Abrahamson 1 100.00%
Legal Marijuana Now Candidate Totals Pct
  Richard B. Reisdorf 2 100.00%
State Representative District 20A    
Republican Candidate Totals Pct
  Jesse Johnson 80 41.67%
  Pam Altendorf 112 58.33%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct
  Laurel Stinson 155 100.00%
Governor & Lt Governor    
Republican Candidate Totals Pct
  Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 158 87.29%
  Joyce Lynne Lacey and Kent Edwards 18 9.94%
  Bob "Again" Carney Jr and Captain Jack Sparrow 5 2.76%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct
  Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 169 97.13%
  Ole Savior and Julia M Parker 5 2.87%
Grassroots - Legalize Cannabis Candidate Totals Pct
  Darrell Paulsen and Ed Engelmann 0 0.00%
  Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 1 100.00%
Legal Marijuana Now Candidate Totals Pct
  Chris Wright and L.C. Lawrence Converse 0 0.00%
  James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 2 100.00%
Secretary of State    
Republican Candidate Totals Pct
  Erik van Mechelen 60 34.68%
  Kim Crockett 113 65.32%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct
  Steve Carlson 47 30.13%
  Steve Simon 109 69.87%
Attorney General    
Republican Candidate Totals Pct
  Sharon Anderson 29 16.11%
  Doug Wardlow 72 40.00%
  Jim Schultz 79 43.89%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct
  Bill Dahn 12 7.23%
  Keith Ellison 154 92.77%
Council Member at Large (Red Wing)    
Nonpartisan Candidate Totals Pct
  Chad Kono 123 33.52%
  Ralph Rauterkus 97 26.43%
  Janie M. Farrar 147 40.05%
Council Member Ward 4 (Red Wing)    
Nonpartisan Candidate Totals Pct
  Ted Seifert 160 43.60%
  Stanley Nerhaugen II 49 13.35%
  Vicki Jo Lambert 158 43.05%