Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County
 
RED WING W-4 P-1
U.S. Representative District 1    
Republican Candidate Totals Pct
  Brad Finstad 82 61.19%
  Jeremy Munson 52 38.81%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct
  James Rainwater 55 27.78%
  George H. Kalberer 17 8.59%
  Jeff Ettinger 126 63.64%
Grassroots - Legalize Cannabis Candidate Totals Pct
  Brian Abrahamson 2 100.00%
Legal Marijuana Now Candidate Totals Pct
  Richard B. Reisdorf 4 100.00%
State Representative District 20A    
Republican Candidate Totals Pct
  Jesse Johnson 75 53.19%
  Pam Altendorf 66 46.81%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct
  Laurel Stinson 192 100.00%
Governor & Lt Governor    
Republican Candidate Totals Pct
  Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 103 77.44%
  Joyce Lynne Lacey and Kent Edwards 23 17.29%
  Bob "Again" Carney Jr and Captain Jack Sparrow 7 5.26%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct
  Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 194 95.10%
  Ole Savior and Julia M Parker 10 4.90%
Grassroots - Legalize Cannabis Candidate Totals Pct
  Darrell Paulsen and Ed Engelmann 2 100.00%
  Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 0 0.00%
Legal Marijuana Now Candidate Totals Pct
  Chris Wright and L.C. Lawrence Converse 0 0.00%
  James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 3 100.00%
Secretary of State    
Republican Candidate Totals Pct
  Erik van Mechelen 34 27.20%
  Kim Crockett 91 72.80%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct
  Steve Carlson 70 35.71%
  Steve Simon 126 64.29%
Attorney General    
Republican Candidate Totals Pct
  Sharon Anderson 30 22.90%
  Doug Wardlow 45 34.35%
  Jim Schultz 56 42.75%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct
  Bill Dahn 22 11.00%
  Keith Ellison 178 89.00%
Council Member at Large (Red Wing)    
Nonpartisan Candidate Totals Pct
  Chad Kono 93 26.72%
  Ralph Rauterkus 107 30.75%
  Janie M. Farrar 148 42.53%
Council Member Ward 4 (Red Wing)    
Nonpartisan Candidate Totals Pct
  Ted Seifert 122 34.66%
  Stanley Nerhaugen II 48 13.64%
  Vicki Jo Lambert 182 51.70%