Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County
 
RED WING W-2 P-2
U.S. Representative District 1    
Republican Candidate Totals Pct
  Brad Finstad 157 70.09%
  Jeremy Munson 67 29.91%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct
  James Rainwater 32 17.68%
  George H. Kalberer 9 4.97%
  Jeff Ettinger 140 77.35%
Grassroots - Legalize Cannabis Candidate Totals Pct
  Brian Abrahamson 0 0.00%
Legal Marijuana Now Candidate Totals Pct
  Richard B. Reisdorf 3 100.00%
State Representative District 20A    
Republican Candidate Totals Pct
  Jesse Johnson 137 58.30%
  Pam Altendorf 98 41.70%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct
  Laurel Stinson 170 100.00%
Governor & Lt Governor    
Republican Candidate Totals Pct
  Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 195 84.42%
  Joyce Lynne Lacey and Kent Edwards 20 8.66%
  Bob "Again" Carney Jr and Captain Jack Sparrow 16 6.93%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct
  Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 184 98.40%
  Ole Savior and Julia M Parker 3 1.60%
Grassroots - Legalize Cannabis Candidate Totals Pct
  Darrell Paulsen and Ed Engelmann 0 0.00%
  Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 0 0.00%
Legal Marijuana Now Candidate Totals Pct
  Chris Wright and L.C. Lawrence Converse 2 66.67%
  James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 1 33.33%
Secretary of State    
Republican Candidate Totals Pct
  Erik van Mechelen 94 43.12%
  Kim Crockett 124 56.88%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct
  Steve Carlson 78 44.57%
  Steve Simon 97 55.43%
Attorney General    
Republican Candidate Totals Pct
  Sharon Anderson 29 13.00%
  Doug Wardlow 81 36.32%
  Jim Schultz 113 50.67%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct
  Bill Dahn 27 14.59%
  Keith Ellison 158 85.41%
Council Member at Large (Red Wing)    
Nonpartisan Candidate Totals Pct
  Chad Kono 118 28.23%
  Ralph Rauterkus 98 23.45%
  Janie M. Farrar 202 48.33%
Special Election for Council Member Ward 2 (Red Wing)    
Nonpartisan Candidate Totals Pct
  Donald Kliewer 249 58.87%
  Min MartinOakes 171 40.43%
  WRITE-IN 3 0.71%