Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County
 
RED WING W-2 P-1
U.S. Representative District 1    
Republican Candidate Totals Pct
  Brad Finstad 143 66.20%
  Jeremy Munson 73 33.80%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct
  James Rainwater 46 18.78%
  George H. Kalberer 24 9.80%
  Jeff Ettinger 175 71.43%
Grassroots - Legalize Cannabis Candidate Totals Pct
  Brian Abrahamson 6 100.00%
Legal Marijuana Now Candidate Totals Pct
  Richard B. Reisdorf 2 100.00%
State Representative District 20A    
Republican Candidate Totals Pct
  Jesse Johnson 138 59.48%
  Pam Altendorf 94 40.52%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct
  Laurel Stinson 236 100.00%
Governor & Lt Governor    
Republican Candidate Totals Pct
  Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 173 79.00%
  Joyce Lynne Lacey and Kent Edwards 28 12.79%
  Bob "Again" Carney Jr and Captain Jack Sparrow 18 8.22%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct
  Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 267 97.45%
  Ole Savior and Julia M Parker 7 2.55%
Grassroots - Legalize Cannabis Candidate Totals Pct
  Darrell Paulsen and Ed Engelmann 3 60.00%
  Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 2 40.00%
Legal Marijuana Now Candidate Totals Pct
  Chris Wright and L.C. Lawrence Converse 1 50.00%
  James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 1 50.00%
Secretary of State    
Republican Candidate Totals Pct
  Erik van Mechelen 80 38.84%
  Kim Crockett 126 61.17%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct
  Steve Carlson 102 41.63%
  Steve Simon 143 58.37%
Attorney General    
Republican Candidate Totals Pct
  Sharon Anderson 46 21.30%
  Doug Wardlow 85 39.35%
  Jim Schultz 85 39.35%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct
  Bill Dahn 33 12.41%
  Keith Ellison 233 87.59%
Council Member at Large (Red Wing)    
Nonpartisan Candidate Totals Pct
  Chad Kono 142 27.52%
  Ralph Rauterkus 137 26.55%
  Janie M. Farrar 237 45.93%
Special Election for Council Member Ward 2 (Red Wing)    
Nonpartisan Candidate Totals Pct
  Donald Kliewer 232 45.14%
  Min MartinOakes 279 54.28%
  WRITE-IN 3 0.58%