Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 488 57.75%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 335 39.65%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 2 0.24%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.12%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 5 0.59%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 3 0.36%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 1 0.12%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 1 0.12%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 5 0.59%
WRITE-IN 4 0.47%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 33 3.93%
Oliver Steinberg 8 0.95%
Jason Lewis 489 58.21%
Tina Smith 310 36.90%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tom Emmer 549 66.46%
Tawnja Zahradka 277 33.54%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Roger Chamberlain 514 61.78%
Justin Stofferahn 317 38.10%
WRITE-IN 1 0.12%
State Representative District 38B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elliott Engen 513 62.11%
Ami Wazlawik 313 37.89%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Andrew J. Tjernlund 246 34.75%
Fran Miron 459 64.83%
WRITE-IN 3 0.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bob Rosenquist 504 99.41%
WRITE-IN 3 0.59%
Mayor (Hugo)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tom Weidt 554 97.88%
WRITE-IN 12 2.12%
Council Member at Large (Hugo)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Miron 545 98.20%
WRITE-IN 10 1.80%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #832) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stacey Stout 189 23.95%
Judith Schwartz 130 16.48%
Kelly Reagan 171 21.67%
Lucy L. Payne 135 17.11%
Tony Vosooney 143 18.12%
WRITE-IN 21 2.66%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip St. Ores 33 4.71%
Annie Porbeni 47 6.71%
Katie Hockert 58 8.29%
Michael B. Ptacek 165 23.57%
Dawn Beavers 156 22.29%
Sarah Stivland 159 22.71%
Nance Purcell 27 3.86%
Matt Onken 55 7.86%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Brewington 131 28.48%
Beverly Petrie 71 15.43%
Bill Gilles 143 31.09%
Roger Ziemann 29 6.30%
Alison Sherman 61 13.26%
Joseph Ehrler 24 5.22%
WRITE-IN 1 0.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 301 51.54%
Paul Thissen 281 48.12%
WRITE-IN 2 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 387 98.98%
WRITE-IN 4 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 387 99.23%
WRITE-IN 3 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 381 98.96%
WRITE-IN 4 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 385 99.23%
WRITE-IN 3 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 378 99.21%
WRITE-IN 3 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 379 99.21%
WRITE-IN 3 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 387 99.49%
WRITE-IN 2 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 380 99.48%
WRITE-IN 2 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 381 99.22%
WRITE-IN 3 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 379 99.21%
WRITE-IN 3 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 377 99.74%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 377 99.74%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 378 98.18%
WRITE-IN 7 1.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 378 99.74%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 379 99.74%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 372 99.47%
WRITE-IN 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 374 99.20%
WRITE-IN 3 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 377 99.74%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 371 99.73%
WRITE-IN 1 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 374 99.73%
WRITE-IN 1 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 378 99.74%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 376 99.21%
WRITE-IN 3 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 371 99.46%
WRITE-IN 2 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 374 99.73%
WRITE-IN 1 0.27%