Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 199 36.92%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 331 61.41%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.19%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 1 0.19%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 7 1.30%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 15 2.84%
Oliver Steinberg 5 0.95%
Jason Lewis 211 39.89%
Tina Smith 298 56.33%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Susan Sindt 20 3.81%
Gene Rechtzigel 201 38.29%
Betty McCollum 304 57.90%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Leilani Holmstadt 225 42.61%
Karla Bigham 302 57.20%
WRITE-IN 1 0.19%
State Representative District 54B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tony Jurgens 226 42.97%
Kelsey Waits 300 57.03%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Kriesel 321 77.54%
Scott "Cutter" Junker 91 21.98%
WRITE-IN 2 0.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Rheinberger 340 99.13%
WRITE-IN 3 0.87%
Mayor (Afton)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bill Palmquist 403 95.95%
WRITE-IN 17 4.05%
Council Member Ward 1 (Afton)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Annie Perkins 293 62.08%
Robert Q. Dickie 176 37.29%
WRITE-IN 3 0.64%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip St. Ores 49 4.56%
Annie Porbeni 252 23.44%
Katie Hockert 254 23.63%
Michael B. Ptacek 80 7.44%
Dawn Beavers 87 8.09%
Sarah Stivland 73 6.79%
Nance Purcell 42 3.91%
Matt Onken 229 21.30%
WRITE-IN 9 0.84%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Brewington 56 8.21%
Beverly Petrie 230 33.72%
Bill Gilles 70 10.26%
Roger Ziemann 34 4.99%
Alison Sherman 257 37.68%
Joseph Ehrler 29 4.25%
WRITE-IN 6 0.88%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 121 29.02%
Paul Thissen 296 70.98%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 282 99.30%
WRITE-IN 2 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 273 98.91%
WRITE-IN 3 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 277 99.28%
WRITE-IN 2 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 274 99.28%
WRITE-IN 2 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 274 99.28%
WRITE-IN 2 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 273 99.27%
WRITE-IN 2 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 274 99.28%
WRITE-IN 2 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 271 99.63%
WRITE-IN 1 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 272 99.27%
WRITE-IN 2 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 275 99.28%
WRITE-IN 2 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 271 99.27%
WRITE-IN 2 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 272 99.27%
WRITE-IN 2 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 277 99.28%
WRITE-IN 2 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 270 99.26%
WRITE-IN 2 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 276 99.28%
WRITE-IN 2 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 273 99.27%
WRITE-IN 2 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 273 99.27%
WRITE-IN 2 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 267 99.26%
WRITE-IN 2 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 271 99.27%
WRITE-IN 2 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 273 99.27%
WRITE-IN 2 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 277 99.28%
WRITE-IN 2 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 272 99.27%
WRITE-IN 2 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 269 99.26%
WRITE-IN 2 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 270 99.26%
WRITE-IN 2 0.74%