Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 743 36.57%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 1,251 61.57%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 3 0.15%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 4 0.20%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 2 0.10%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 1 0.05%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 18 0.89%
WRITE-IN 10 0.49%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 88 4.40%
Oliver Steinberg 50 2.50%
Jason Lewis 719 35.97%
Tina Smith 1,140 57.03%
WRITE-IN 2 0.10%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Susan Sindt 135 6.85%
Gene Rechtzigel 688 34.92%
Betty McCollum 1,146 58.17%
WRITE-IN 1 0.05%
State Senator District 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 800 40.14%
Josiah Hill 1,191 59.76%
WRITE-IN 2 0.10%
State Representative District 39B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Garofalo 770 38.91%
Shelly Christensen 1,208 61.04%
WRITE-IN 1 0.05%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Kriesel 1,161 68.70%
Scott "Cutter" Junker 524 31.01%
WRITE-IN 5 0.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Rheinberger 1,267 98.68%
WRITE-IN 17 1.32%
Council Member Ward 2 (Stillwater)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Junker 1,310 98.27%
WRITE-IN 23 1.73%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip St. Ores 211 5.00%
Annie Porbeni 732 17.34%
Katie Hockert 756 17.91%
Michael B. Ptacek 579 13.71%
Dawn Beavers 535 12.67%
Sarah Stivland 470 11.13%
Nance Purcell 228 5.40%
Matt Onken 694 16.44%
WRITE-IN 17 0.40%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Brewington 400 15.03%
Beverly Petrie 810 30.43%
Bill Gilles 428 16.08%
Roger Ziemann 136 5.11%
Alison Sherman 731 27.46%
Joseph Ehrler 148 5.56%
WRITE-IN 9 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 498 33.07%
Paul Thissen 1,007 66.87%
WRITE-IN 1 0.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 1,046 99.52%
WRITE-IN 5 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 1,030 99.81%
WRITE-IN 2 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 1,033 99.61%
WRITE-IN 4 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 1,017 99.61%
WRITE-IN 4 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 1,018 99.61%
WRITE-IN 4 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 1,021 99.51%
WRITE-IN 5 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 1,009 99.51%
WRITE-IN 5 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 999 99.80%
WRITE-IN 2 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 1,011 99.51%
WRITE-IN 5 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 1,020 99.71%
WRITE-IN 3 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 1,002 99.60%
WRITE-IN 4 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 1,006 99.60%
WRITE-IN 4 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 1,011 99.61%
WRITE-IN 4 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 1,012 99.70%
WRITE-IN 3 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 1,021 99.80%
WRITE-IN 2 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 1,013 99.70%
WRITE-IN 3 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 1,009 99.90%
WRITE-IN 1 0.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 998 99.60%
WRITE-IN 4 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 1,005 99.90%
WRITE-IN 1 0.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 1,005 99.80%
WRITE-IN 2 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 1,009 99.70%
WRITE-IN 3 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 1,006 99.80%
WRITE-IN 2 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 1,001 99.80%
WRITE-IN 2 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 996 99.30%
WRITE-IN 7 0.70%