Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 1,753 37.52%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 2,825 60.47%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 8 0.17%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 15 0.32%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 4 0.09%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 8 0.17%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 2 0.04%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 40 0.86%
WRITE-IN 17 0.36%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 206 4.49%
Oliver Steinberg 70 1.53%
Jason Lewis 1,766 38.52%
Tina Smith 2,537 55.33%
WRITE-IN 6 0.13%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Susan Sindt 269 5.97%
Gene Rechtzigel 1,667 37.01%
Betty McCollum 2,555 56.73%
WRITE-IN 13 0.29%
State Senator District 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary Giuliani Stephens 2,046 44.83%
Susan Kent 2,513 55.06%
WRITE-IN 5 0.11%
State Representative District 53B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kelly Jahner-Byrne 1,936 42.87%
Steve Sandell 2,574 57.00%
WRITE-IN 6 0.13%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lisa Weik 1,817 54.45%
Michelle Clasen 1,501 44.98%
WRITE-IN 19 0.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane M. Blake 2,823 99.12%
WRITE-IN 25 0.88%
Council Member at Large (Woodbury) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kim Wilson 1,021 16.95%
Amanda Hemmingsen Jaeger 907 15.06%
Andrea Date 1,055 17.51%
Susan Klosterman Finke 384 6.37%
Linda Ji 664 11.02%
Temmy Olasimbo 638 10.59%
Deborah A. Larson 506 8.40%
Bob Lawrence IV 817 13.56%
WRITE-IN 32 0.53%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip St. Ores 573 6.59%
Annie Porbeni 1,781 20.49%
Katie Hockert 1,946 22.38%
Michael B. Ptacek 707 8.13%
Dawn Beavers 857 9.86%
Sarah Stivland 783 9.01%
Nance Purcell 456 5.25%
Matt Onken 1,543 17.75%
WRITE-IN 48 0.55%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Brewington 844 14.47%
Beverly Petrie 1,721 29.51%
Bill Gilles 702 12.04%
Roger Ziemann 353 6.05%
Alison Sherman 1,864 31.96%
Joseph Ehrler 322 5.52%
WRITE-IN 26 0.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 1,281 37.04%
Paul Thissen 2,156 62.35%
WRITE-IN 21 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 2,508 99.29%
WRITE-IN 18 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 2,488 99.12%
WRITE-IN 22 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 2,475 99.32%
WRITE-IN 17 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 2,459 99.35%
WRITE-IN 16 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 2,467 99.32%
WRITE-IN 17 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 2,447 99.39%
WRITE-IN 15 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 2,402 99.26%
WRITE-IN 18 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 2,412 99.30%
WRITE-IN 17 0.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 2,406 99.42%
WRITE-IN 14 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 2,412 99.42%
WRITE-IN 14 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 2,400 99.38%
WRITE-IN 15 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 2,396 99.42%
WRITE-IN 14 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 2,426 99.59%
WRITE-IN 10 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 2,408 99.46%
WRITE-IN 13 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 2,397 99.42%
WRITE-IN 14 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 2,399 99.63%
WRITE-IN 9 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 2,402 99.42%
WRITE-IN 14 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 2,392 99.42%
WRITE-IN 14 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 2,397 99.46%
WRITE-IN 13 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 2,407 99.55%
WRITE-IN 11 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 2,395 99.38%
WRITE-IN 15 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 2,404 99.59%
WRITE-IN 10 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 2,391 99.38%
WRITE-IN 15 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 2,386 99.46%
WRITE-IN 13 0.54%