Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 1,183 39.25%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 1,754 58.20%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 5 0.17%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 12 0.40%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 6 0.20%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 7 0.23%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 1 0.03%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 31 1.03%
WRITE-IN 15 0.50%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 121 4.08%
Oliver Steinberg 37 1.25%
Jason Lewis 1,229 41.46%
Tina Smith 1,575 53.14%
WRITE-IN 2 0.07%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Susan Sindt 152 5.21%
Gene Rechtzigel 1,143 39.21%
Betty McCollum 1,613 55.33%
WRITE-IN 7 0.24%
State Senator District 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary Giuliani Stephens 1,419 48.22%
Susan Kent 1,521 51.68%
WRITE-IN 3 0.10%
State Representative District 53B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kelly Jahner-Byrne 1,355 46.64%
Steve Sandell 1,549 53.32%
WRITE-IN 1 0.03%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lisa Weik 1,415 62.25%
Michelle Clasen 850 37.40%
WRITE-IN 8 0.35%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane M. Blake 1,827 99.24%
WRITE-IN 14 0.76%
Council Member at Large (Woodbury) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kim Wilson 620 15.23%
Amanda Hemmingsen Jaeger 584 14.35%
Andrea Date 709 17.42%
Susan Klosterman Finke 203 4.99%
Linda Ji 398 9.78%
Temmy Olasimbo 525 12.90%
Deborah A. Larson 383 9.41%
Bob Lawrence IV 638 15.68%
WRITE-IN 10 0.25%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip St. Ores 123 5.26%
Annie Porbeni 467 19.97%
Katie Hockert 523 22.36%
Michael B. Ptacek 188 8.04%
Dawn Beavers 233 9.96%
Sarah Stivland 228 9.75%
Nance Purcell 131 5.60%
Matt Onken 436 18.64%
WRITE-IN 10 0.43%
School Board Member (ISD #622) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carlottia Ruff 109 12.18%
Charlotte Nitardy 148 16.54%
Steve Hunt 137 15.31%
David Tracy Lewis 94 10.50%
Jamie Bahrke 113 12.63%
Julia Martens 148 16.54%
Nancy Livingston 144 16.09%
WRITE-IN 2 0.22%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Brewington 181 11.69%
Beverly Petrie 483 31.20%
Bill Gilles 185 11.95%
Roger Ziemann 98 6.33%
Alison Sherman 500 32.30%
Joseph Ehrler 96 6.20%
WRITE-IN 5 0.32%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 787 35.31%
Paul Thissen 1,436 64.42%
WRITE-IN 6 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 1,565 99.49%
WRITE-IN 8 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 1,548 99.61%
WRITE-IN 6 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 1,537 99.48%
WRITE-IN 8 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 1,545 99.74%
WRITE-IN 4 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 1,523 99.54%
WRITE-IN 7 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 1,521 99.61%
WRITE-IN 6 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 1,504 99.54%
WRITE-IN 7 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 1,501 99.60%
WRITE-IN 6 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 1,507 99.80%
WRITE-IN 3 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 1,506 99.74%
WRITE-IN 4 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 1,499 99.67%
WRITE-IN 5 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 1,501 99.67%
WRITE-IN 5 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 1,504 99.80%
WRITE-IN 3 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 1,503 99.73%
WRITE-IN 4 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 1,496 99.73%
WRITE-IN 4 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 1,493 99.73%
WRITE-IN 4 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 1,500 99.80%
WRITE-IN 3 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 1,493 99.73%
WRITE-IN 4 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 1,497 99.80%
WRITE-IN 3 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 1,495 99.80%
WRITE-IN 3 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 1,498 99.80%
WRITE-IN 3 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 1,503 99.80%
WRITE-IN 3 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 1,497 99.73%
WRITE-IN 4 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 1,496 99.80%
WRITE-IN 3 0.20%