Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 929 38.39%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 1,455 60.12%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 3 0.12%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.04%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 2 0.08%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 2 0.08%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 3 0.12%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 19 0.79%
WRITE-IN 6 0.25%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 88 3.72%
Oliver Steinberg 37 1.56%
Jason Lewis 924 39.02%
Tina Smith 1,318 55.66%
WRITE-IN 1 0.04%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Susan Sindt 108 4.63%
Gene Rechtzigel 866 37.15%
Betty McCollum 1,349 57.87%
WRITE-IN 8 0.34%
State Senator District 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary Giuliani Stephens 1,051 44.78%
Susan Kent 1,293 55.09%
WRITE-IN 3 0.13%
State Representative District 53B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kelly Jahner-Byrne 988 42.88%
Steve Sandell 1,312 56.94%
WRITE-IN 4 0.17%
Council Member at Large (Woodbury) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kim Wilson 434 13.43%
Amanda Hemmingsen Jaeger 412 12.75%
Andrea Date 536 16.58%
Susan Klosterman Finke 149 4.61%
Linda Ji 315 9.75%
Temmy Olasimbo 499 15.44%
Deborah A. Larson 325 10.06%
Bob Lawrence IV 535 16.55%
WRITE-IN 27 0.84%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip St. Ores 42 7.49%
Annie Porbeni 114 20.32%
Katie Hockert 93 16.58%
Michael B. Ptacek 52 9.27%
Dawn Beavers 66 11.76%
Sarah Stivland 59 10.52%
Nance Purcell 33 5.88%
Matt Onken 98 17.47%
WRITE-IN 4 0.71%
School Board Member (ISD #622) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carlottia Ruff 153 9.95%
Charlotte Nitardy 272 17.70%
Steve Hunt 239 15.55%
David Tracy Lewis 140 9.11%
Jamie Bahrke 205 13.34%
Julia Martens 269 17.50%
Nancy Livingston 249 16.20%
WRITE-IN 10 0.65%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Brewington 55 15.03%
Beverly Petrie 99 27.05%
Bill Gilles 54 14.75%
Roger Ziemann 22 6.01%
Alison Sherman 109 29.78%
Joseph Ehrler 23 6.28%
WRITE-IN 4 1.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 642 36.17%
Paul Thissen 1,128 63.55%
WRITE-IN 5 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 1,193 98.84%
WRITE-IN 14 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 1,176 98.91%
WRITE-IN 13 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 1,190 99.25%
WRITE-IN 9 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 1,178 99.41%
WRITE-IN 7 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 1,175 99.16%
WRITE-IN 10 0.84%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 1,167 99.32%
WRITE-IN 8 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 1,158 99.23%
WRITE-IN 9 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 1,155 99.48%
WRITE-IN 6 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 1,147 99.05%
WRITE-IN 11 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 1,163 99.57%
WRITE-IN 5 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 1,146 99.31%
WRITE-IN 8 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 1,149 99.31%
WRITE-IN 8 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 1,153 99.48%
WRITE-IN 6 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 1,154 99.48%
WRITE-IN 6 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 1,146 99.22%
WRITE-IN 9 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 1,146 99.57%
WRITE-IN 5 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 1,146 99.31%
WRITE-IN 8 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 1,143 99.22%
WRITE-IN 9 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 1,146 99.39%
WRITE-IN 7 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 1,150 99.48%
WRITE-IN 6 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 1,144 99.39%
WRITE-IN 7 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 1,137 99.21%
WRITE-IN 9 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 1,143 99.48%
WRITE-IN 6 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 1,137 99.13%
WRITE-IN 10 0.87%