Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 708 47.55%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 748 50.24%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 2 0.13%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 3 0.20%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.07%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 3 0.20%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 17 1.14%
WRITE-IN 7 0.47%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 49 3.33%
Oliver Steinberg 24 1.63%
Jason Lewis 718 48.84%
Tina Smith 678 46.12%
WRITE-IN 1 0.07%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Susan Sindt 55 3.82%
Gene Rechtzigel 686 47.64%
Betty McCollum 696 48.33%
WRITE-IN 3 0.21%
State Senator District 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 787 53.65%
Josiah Hill 679 46.28%
WRITE-IN 1 0.07%
State Representative District 39A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bob Dettmer 779 54.21%
Ann Mozey 657 45.72%
WRITE-IN 1 0.07%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Kriesel 903 71.89%
Scott "Cutter" Junker 350 27.87%
WRITE-IN 3 0.24%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Rheinberger 980 99.19%
WRITE-IN 8 0.81%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Stillwater Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Geisen 975 99.39%
WRITE-IN 6 0.61%
Town Supervisor Seat 4 (Stillwater Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheila Marie Untiedt 990 99.30%
WRITE-IN 7 0.70%
Town Supervisor Seat 5 (Stillwater Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy R. Sinclair 979 99.39%
WRITE-IN 6 0.61%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip St. Ores 175 5.55%
Annie Porbeni 437 13.86%
Katie Hockert 464 14.72%
Michael B. Ptacek 467 14.82%
Dawn Beavers 471 14.94%
Sarah Stivland 481 15.26%
Nance Purcell 171 5.43%
Matt Onken 475 15.07%
WRITE-IN 11 0.35%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Brewington 359 17.85%
Beverly Petrie 519 25.81%
Bill Gilles 439 21.83%
Roger Ziemann 109 5.42%
Alison Sherman 460 22.87%
Joseph Ehrler 116 5.77%
WRITE-IN 9 0.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 455 39.95%
Paul Thissen 680 59.70%
WRITE-IN 4 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 779 99.62%
WRITE-IN 3 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 769 99.61%
WRITE-IN 3 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 769 99.74%
WRITE-IN 2 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 767 99.61%
WRITE-IN 3 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 753 99.60%
WRITE-IN 3 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 746 99.73%
WRITE-IN 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 744 99.73%
WRITE-IN 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 740 99.60%
WRITE-IN 3 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 744 99.73%
WRITE-IN 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 739 99.73%
WRITE-IN 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 737 99.59%
WRITE-IN 3 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 737 99.73%
WRITE-IN 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 739 99.33%
WRITE-IN 5 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 739 99.73%
WRITE-IN 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 746 99.73%
WRITE-IN 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 737 99.59%
WRITE-IN 3 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 737 99.73%
WRITE-IN 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 734 99.73%
WRITE-IN 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 732 99.73%
WRITE-IN 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 734 99.73%
WRITE-IN 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 731 99.59%
WRITE-IN 3 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 743 99.73%
WRITE-IN 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 730 99.73%
WRITE-IN 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 732 99.73%
WRITE-IN 2 0.27%