Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 1,501 43.81%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 1,848 53.94%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 5 0.15%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 9 0.26%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 6 0.18%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 4 0.12%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 1 0.03%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 39 1.14%
WRITE-IN 13 0.38%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 126 3.74%
Oliver Steinberg 40 1.19%
Jason Lewis 1,518 45.06%
Tina Smith 1,684 49.99%
WRITE-IN 1 0.03%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Susan Sindt 152 4.61%
Gene Rechtzigel 1,457 44.19%
Betty McCollum 1,686 51.14%
WRITE-IN 2 0.06%
State Senator District 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 1,612 47.48%
Josiah Hill 1,779 52.40%
WRITE-IN 4 0.12%
State Representative District 39A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bob Dettmer 1,664 50.35%
Ann Mozey 1,634 49.44%
WRITE-IN 7 0.21%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Kriesel 2,076 72.89%
Scott "Cutter" Junker 768 26.97%
WRITE-IN 4 0.14%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Rheinberger 2,283 99.05%
WRITE-IN 22 0.95%
Council Member Ward 3 (Stillwater)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laurance K Odebrecht 2,231 99.11%
WRITE-IN 20 0.89%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip St. Ores 401 5.34%
Annie Porbeni 1,346 17.91%
Katie Hockert 1,446 19.24%
Michael B. Ptacek 920 12.24%
Dawn Beavers 822 10.94%
Sarah Stivland 861 11.46%
Nance Purcell 339 4.51%
Matt Onken 1,359 18.08%
WRITE-IN 22 0.29%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Brewington 634 13.35%
Beverly Petrie 1,462 30.79%
Bill Gilles 819 17.25%
Roger Ziemann 232 4.89%
Alison Sherman 1,345 28.33%
Joseph Ehrler 243 5.12%
WRITE-IN 13 0.27%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 876 34.17%
Paul Thissen 1,683 65.64%
WRITE-IN 5 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 1,820 99.51%
WRITE-IN 9 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 1,803 99.61%
WRITE-IN 7 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 1,799 99.67%
WRITE-IN 6 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 1,795 99.67%
WRITE-IN 6 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 1,776 99.55%
WRITE-IN 8 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 1,771 99.66%
WRITE-IN 6 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 1,754 99.60%
WRITE-IN 7 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 1,752 99.66%
WRITE-IN 6 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 1,756 99.66%
WRITE-IN 6 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 1,748 99.71%
WRITE-IN 5 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 1,741 99.77%
WRITE-IN 4 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 1,751 99.77%
WRITE-IN 4 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 1,751 98.93%
WRITE-IN 19 1.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 1,746 99.60%
WRITE-IN 7 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 1,754 99.72%
WRITE-IN 5 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 1,749 99.66%
WRITE-IN 6 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 1,749 99.77%
WRITE-IN 4 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 1,739 99.66%
WRITE-IN 6 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 1,740 99.77%
WRITE-IN 4 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 1,737 99.77%
WRITE-IN 4 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 1,744 99.37%
WRITE-IN 11 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 1,749 99.49%
WRITE-IN 9 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 1,738 99.66%
WRITE-IN 6 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 1,736 99.54%
WRITE-IN 8 0.46%