Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 490 36.62%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 802 59.94%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 4 0.30%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 5 0.37%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 2 0.15%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 2 0.15%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 4 0.30%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 1 0.07%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 24 1.79%
WRITE-IN 4 0.30%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 68 5.18%
Oliver Steinberg 37 2.82%
Jason Lewis 462 35.21%
Tina Smith 745 56.78%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Susan Sindt 88 6.89%
Gene Rechtzigel 443 34.69%
Betty McCollum 743 58.18%
WRITE-IN 3 0.23%
State Senator District 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 514 39.36%
Josiah Hill 788 60.34%
WRITE-IN 4 0.31%
State Representative District 39B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Garofalo 499 38.50%
Shelly Christensen 796 61.42%
WRITE-IN 1 0.08%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Kriesel 723 65.31%
Scott "Cutter" Junker 379 34.24%
WRITE-IN 5 0.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Rheinberger 880 98.54%
WRITE-IN 13 1.46%
Council Member Ward 2 (Stillwater)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Junker 883 97.68%
WRITE-IN 21 2.32%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip St. Ores 138 5.07%
Annie Porbeni 496 18.22%
Katie Hockert 491 18.03%
Michael B. Ptacek 343 12.60%
Dawn Beavers 338 12.41%
Sarah Stivland 328 12.05%
Nance Purcell 135 4.96%
Matt Onken 442 16.23%
WRITE-IN 12 0.44%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Brewington 261 14.99%
Beverly Petrie 522 29.98%
Bill Gilles 293 16.83%
Roger Ziemann 101 5.80%
Alison Sherman 469 26.94%
Joseph Ehrler 86 4.94%
WRITE-IN 9 0.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 380 40.43%
Paul Thissen 558 59.36%
WRITE-IN 2 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 662 99.25%
WRITE-IN 5 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 650 99.39%
WRITE-IN 4 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 645 99.08%
WRITE-IN 6 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 648 99.23%
WRITE-IN 5 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 654 99.24%
WRITE-IN 5 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 641 99.23%
WRITE-IN 5 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 629 99.21%
WRITE-IN 5 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 634 99.37%
WRITE-IN 4 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 635 99.37%
WRITE-IN 4 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 629 99.21%
WRITE-IN 5 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 628 99.21%
WRITE-IN 5 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 621 99.04%
WRITE-IN 6 0.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 628 98.74%
WRITE-IN 8 1.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 629 99.21%
WRITE-IN 5 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 630 99.21%
WRITE-IN 5 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 625 99.36%
WRITE-IN 4 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 633 99.53%
WRITE-IN 3 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 622 99.36%
WRITE-IN 4 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 626 99.21%
WRITE-IN 5 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 628 99.52%
WRITE-IN 3 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 624 99.36%
WRITE-IN 4 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 627 99.37%
WRITE-IN 4 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 626 99.37%
WRITE-IN 4 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 622 99.20%
WRITE-IN 5 0.80%