Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 117 45.00%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 138 53.08%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.38%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 1 0.38%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 1 0.38%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 2 0.77%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 8 3.05%
Oliver Steinberg 4 1.53%
Jason Lewis 120 45.80%
Tina Smith 130 49.62%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Susan Sindt 15 5.95%
Gene Rechtzigel 104 41.27%
Betty McCollum 133 52.78%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 123 47.31%
Josiah Hill 137 52.69%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 39B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Garofalo 115 44.75%
Shelly Christensen 142 55.25%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Kriesel 140 66.35%
Scott "Cutter" Junker 70 33.18%
WRITE-IN 1 0.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Rheinberger 167 98.82%
WRITE-IN 2 1.18%
Mayor (St. Marys Point)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jay Roettger 190 93.60%
WRITE-IN 13 6.40%
Council Member at Large (St. Marys Point) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joseph Freesmeier 147 48.20%
Beth Olfelt-Nelson 153 50.16%
WRITE-IN 5 1.64%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip St. Ores 34 7.04%
Annie Porbeni 86 17.81%
Katie Hockert 100 20.70%
Michael B. Ptacek 41 8.49%
Dawn Beavers 62 12.84%
Sarah Stivland 53 10.97%
Nance Purcell 24 4.97%
Matt Onken 80 16.56%
WRITE-IN 3 0.62%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Brewington 47 14.69%
Beverly Petrie 84 26.25%
Bill Gilles 57 17.81%
Roger Ziemann 14 4.38%
Alison Sherman 95 29.69%
Joseph Ehrler 21 6.56%
WRITE-IN 2 0.63%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 78 39.59%
Paul Thissen 119 60.41%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 117 98.32%
WRITE-IN 2 1.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 115 98.29%
WRITE-IN 2 1.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 115 98.29%
WRITE-IN 2 1.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 112 98.25%
WRITE-IN 2 1.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 108 98.18%
WRITE-IN 2 1.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 108 98.18%
WRITE-IN 2 1.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 102 96.23%
WRITE-IN 4 3.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 108 98.18%
WRITE-IN 2 1.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 106 97.25%
WRITE-IN 3 2.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 108 97.30%
WRITE-IN 3 2.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 108 97.30%
WRITE-IN 3 2.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 110 98.21%
WRITE-IN 2 1.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 107 97.27%
WRITE-IN 3 2.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 108 98.18%
WRITE-IN 2 1.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 109 98.20%
WRITE-IN 2 1.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 108 98.18%
WRITE-IN 2 1.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 107 98.17%
WRITE-IN 2 1.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 108 98.18%
WRITE-IN 2 1.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 110 98.21%
WRITE-IN 2 1.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 110 98.21%
WRITE-IN 2 1.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 108 97.30%
WRITE-IN 3 2.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 109 98.20%
WRITE-IN 2 1.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 108 98.18%
WRITE-IN 2 1.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 108 98.18%
WRITE-IN 2 1.82%