Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 1,230 42.60%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 1,605 55.59%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 5 0.17%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 5 0.17%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 8 0.28%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 6 0.21%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 2 0.07%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 18 0.62%
WRITE-IN 8 0.28%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 135 4.77%
Oliver Steinberg 52 1.84%
Jason Lewis 1,165 41.15%
Tina Smith 1,479 52.24%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Susan Sindt 164 5.94%
Gene Rechtzigel 1,117 40.44%
Betty McCollum 1,479 53.55%
WRITE-IN 2 0.07%
State Senator District 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 1,306 46.54%
Josiah Hill 1,498 53.39%
WRITE-IN 2 0.07%
State Representative District 39B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Garofalo 1,254 45.34%
Shelly Christensen 1,510 54.59%
WRITE-IN 2 0.07%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Kriesel 1,577 67.77%
Scott "Cutter" Junker 750 32.23%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Rheinberger 1,957 99.59%
WRITE-IN 8 0.41%
Mayor (Oak Park Heights)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark R. Swenson 1,130 47.16%
Mary McComber 1,263 52.71%
WRITE-IN 3 0.13%
Council Member at Large (Oak Park Heights) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mike Runk 1,625 50.39%
Chuck Dougherty 1,592 49.36%
WRITE-IN 8 0.25%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip St. Ores 349 5.98%
Annie Porbeni 1,001 17.16%
Katie Hockert 1,010 17.32%
Michael B. Ptacek 730 12.52%
Dawn Beavers 703 12.05%
Sarah Stivland 716 12.28%
Nance Purcell 336 5.76%
Matt Onken 979 16.79%
WRITE-IN 8 0.14%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Brewington 516 13.88%
Beverly Petrie 1,018 27.38%
Bill Gilles 604 16.25%
Roger Ziemann 227 6.11%
Alison Sherman 1,086 29.21%
Joseph Ehrler 264 7.10%
WRITE-IN 3 0.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 806 37.66%
Paul Thissen 1,333 62.29%
WRITE-IN 1 0.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 1,626 99.75%
WRITE-IN 4 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 1,591 99.81%
WRITE-IN 3 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 1,602 99.88%
WRITE-IN 2 0.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 1,594 99.87%
WRITE-IN 2 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 1,595 99.94%
WRITE-IN 1 0.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 1,590 99.94%
WRITE-IN 1 0.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 1,571 99.94%
WRITE-IN 1 0.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 1,547 99.68%
WRITE-IN 5 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 1,571 99.87%
WRITE-IN 2 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 1,563 99.94%
WRITE-IN 1 0.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 1,545 99.94%
WRITE-IN 1 0.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 1,548 99.74%
WRITE-IN 4 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 1,552 99.68%
WRITE-IN 5 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 1,547 99.94%
WRITE-IN 1 0.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 1,556 99.87%
WRITE-IN 2 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 1,552 99.87%
WRITE-IN 2 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 1,554 99.94%
WRITE-IN 1 0.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 1,530 99.87%
WRITE-IN 2 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 1,550 99.94%
WRITE-IN 1 0.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 1,555 99.94%
WRITE-IN 1 0.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 1,564 99.81%
WRITE-IN 3 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 1,545 99.87%
WRITE-IN 2 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 1,536 99.87%
WRITE-IN 2 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 1,537 99.87%
WRITE-IN 2 0.13%