Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 1,554 53.46%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 1,286 44.24%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 6 0.21%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 12 0.41%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 6 0.21%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 4 0.14%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 3 0.10%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 29 1.00%
WRITE-IN 7 0.24%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 112 3.92%
Oliver Steinberg 27 0.95%
Jason Lewis 1,484 52.00%
Tina Smith 1,227 42.99%
WRITE-IN 4 0.14%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tom Emmer 1,699 60.92%
Tawnja Zahradka 1,084 38.87%
WRITE-IN 6 0.22%
State Senator District 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 1,648 57.76%
Josiah Hill 1,201 42.10%
WRITE-IN 4 0.14%
State Representative District 39A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bob Dettmer 1,676 59.14%
Ann Mozey 1,153 40.68%
WRITE-IN 5 0.18%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Andrew J. Tjernlund 731 31.88%
Fran Miron 1,557 67.90%
WRITE-IN 5 0.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bob Rosenquist 1,722 98.40%
WRITE-IN 28 1.60%
Mayor (Scandia)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall F. Simonson 965 36.73%
Christine Maefsky 1,645 62.62%
WRITE-IN 17 0.65%
Council Member at Large (Scandia) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Gribble 543 13.01%
Heather Benson 1,143 27.38%
Christopher Johnson 334 8.00%
Steve Kronmiller 1,114 26.69%
Greg Amundson 1,026 24.58%
WRITE-IN 14 0.34%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #831) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail Theisen 1,177 25.73%
Jeff Peterson 1,091 23.85%
Julie Corcoran 1,144 25.01%
Robert Rapheal 1,123 24.55%
WRITE-IN 39 0.85%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip St. Ores 1 33.33%
Annie Porbeni 0 0.00%
Katie Hockert 0 0.00%
Michael B. Ptacek 1 33.33%
Dawn Beavers 0 0.00%
Sarah Stivland 1 33.33%
Nance Purcell 0 0.00%
Matt Onken 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2144) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Adam Wojcik 108 14.81%
Sieglinde Peterson 73 10.01%
Lori Berg 140 19.20%
Brenda Carlson 131 17.97%
Caleb Stilp 39 5.35%
Jeff Lindeman 178 24.42%
Tony Zais 59 8.09%
WRITE-IN 1 0.14%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Brewington 1 50.00%
Beverly Petrie 0 0.00%
Bill Gilles 0 0.00%
Roger Ziemann 0 0.00%
Alison Sherman 0 0.00%
Joseph Ehrler 1 50.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 771 36.96%
Paul Thissen 1,308 62.70%
WRITE-IN 7 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 1,411 99.16%
WRITE-IN 12 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 1,401 99.43%
WRITE-IN 8 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 1,400 99.36%
WRITE-IN 9 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 1,392 99.43%
WRITE-IN 8 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 1,387 99.64%
WRITE-IN 5 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 1,375 99.57%
WRITE-IN 6 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 1,369 99.64%
WRITE-IN 5 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 1,363 99.56%
WRITE-IN 6 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 1,374 99.49%
WRITE-IN 7 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 1,359 99.49%
WRITE-IN 7 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 1,354 99.71%
WRITE-IN 4 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 1,356 99.56%
WRITE-IN 6 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 1,352 99.56%
WRITE-IN 6 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 1,354 99.49%
WRITE-IN 7 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 1,355 99.56%
WRITE-IN 6 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 1,346 99.63%
WRITE-IN 5 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 1,353 99.56%
WRITE-IN 6 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 1,352 99.63%
WRITE-IN 5 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 1,352 99.63%
WRITE-IN 5 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 1,351 99.63%
WRITE-IN 5 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 1,357 99.56%
WRITE-IN 6 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 1,356 99.34%
WRITE-IN 9 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 1,348 99.63%
WRITE-IN 5 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 1,348 99.56%
WRITE-IN 6 0.44%