Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 330 43.82%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 393 52.19%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 2 0.27%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 5 0.66%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 2 0.27%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 3 0.40%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 1 0.13%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 1 0.13%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 16 2.12%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 56 7.51%
Oliver Steinberg 23 3.08%
Jason Lewis 301 40.35%
Tina Smith 366 49.06%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Susan Sindt 77 10.55%
Gene Rechtzigel 279 38.22%
Betty McCollum 373 51.10%
WRITE-IN 1 0.14%
State Senator District 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 342 45.78%
Josiah Hill 405 54.22%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 39B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Garofalo 329 44.52%
Shelly Christensen 410 55.48%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Kriesel 442 70.95%
Scott "Cutter" Junker 180 28.89%
WRITE-IN 1 0.16%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Rheinberger 497 99.20%
WRITE-IN 4 0.80%
Mayor (Lake St. Croix Beach)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tom McCarthy 478 64.25%
Dawn Bulera 263 35.35%
WRITE-IN 3 0.40%
Council Member at Large (Lake St. Croix Beach) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Johannes (Joe) Sandom 273 21.58%
Christopher Smith 299 23.64%
Cindie J. Reiter 336 26.56%
JP Armstrong 354 27.98%
WRITE-IN 3 0.24%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip St. Ores 90 5.87%
Annie Porbeni 243 15.86%
Katie Hockert 326 21.28%
Michael B. Ptacek 182 11.88%
Dawn Beavers 220 14.36%
Sarah Stivland 126 8.22%
Nance Purcell 88 5.74%
Matt Onken 251 16.38%
WRITE-IN 6 0.39%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Brewington 114 11.50%
Beverly Petrie 298 30.07%
Bill Gilles 158 15.94%
Roger Ziemann 62 6.26%
Alison Sherman 295 29.77%
Joseph Ehrler 64 6.46%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 232 42.26%
Paul Thissen 315 57.38%
WRITE-IN 2 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 413 99.76%
WRITE-IN 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 411 99.52%
WRITE-IN 2 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 410 99.76%
WRITE-IN 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 408 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 409 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 406 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 396 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 401 99.26%
WRITE-IN 3 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 398 99.01%
WRITE-IN 4 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 399 99.50%
WRITE-IN 2 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 399 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 396 99.25%
WRITE-IN 3 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 398 99.50%
WRITE-IN 2 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 397 99.50%
WRITE-IN 2 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 402 99.75%
WRITE-IN 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 401 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 406 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 397 99.75%
WRITE-IN 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 399 99.75%
WRITE-IN 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 398 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 396 99.75%
WRITE-IN 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 396 99.75%
WRITE-IN 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 395 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 393 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%