Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 608 48.25%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 631 50.08%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 4 0.32%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.08%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.08%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 1 0.08%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 9 0.71%
WRITE-IN 5 0.40%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 61 4.92%
Oliver Steinberg 14 1.13%
Jason Lewis 582 46.90%
Tina Smith 584 47.06%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Susan Sindt 66 5.49%
Gene Rechtzigel 556 46.26%
Betty McCollum 580 48.25%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 631 50.76%
Josiah Hill 612 49.24%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 39B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Garofalo 611 50.00%
Shelly Christensen 611 50.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Kriesel 736 72.44%
Scott "Cutter" Junker 278 27.36%
WRITE-IN 2 0.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Rheinberger 791 99.25%
WRITE-IN 6 0.75%
Mayor (Lakeland)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard Glasgow 393 32.45%
Joseph Paiement 814 67.22%
WRITE-IN 4 0.33%
Council Member at Large (Lakeland) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Sand 379 19.63%
Arretta Eggleston 310 16.05%
Lisa LaRoque Williams 366 18.95%
Shayne Orning 275 14.24%
Robert W. Craggs 590 30.55%
WRITE-IN 11 0.57%
Special Election for Council Member at Large (Lakeland)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Taylor Vaillancourt 408 37.16%
Michael Thron 686 62.48%
WRITE-IN 4 0.36%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip St. Ores 167 6.65%
Annie Porbeni 472 18.78%
Katie Hockert 507 20.18%
Michael B. Ptacek 227 9.03%
Dawn Beavers 312 12.42%
Sarah Stivland 217 8.64%
Nance Purcell 155 6.17%
Matt Onken 451 17.95%
WRITE-IN 5 0.20%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Brewington 176 10.92%
Beverly Petrie 480 29.80%
Bill Gilles 249 15.46%
Roger Ziemann 113 7.01%
Alison Sherman 501 31.10%
Joseph Ehrler 86 5.34%
WRITE-IN 6 0.37%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 362 40.04%
Paul Thissen 540 59.73%
WRITE-IN 2 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 627 99.68%
WRITE-IN 2 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 617 99.68%
WRITE-IN 2 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 611 99.67%
WRITE-IN 2 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 604 99.51%
WRITE-IN 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 602 99.50%
WRITE-IN 3 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 604 99.67%
WRITE-IN 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 599 99.67%
WRITE-IN 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 594 99.50%
WRITE-IN 3 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 599 99.67%
WRITE-IN 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 592 99.66%
WRITE-IN 2 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 590 99.49%
WRITE-IN 3 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 587 99.32%
WRITE-IN 4 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 600 99.67%
WRITE-IN 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 594 99.50%
WRITE-IN 3 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 599 99.67%
WRITE-IN 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 593 99.50%
WRITE-IN 3 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 592 99.66%
WRITE-IN 2 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 591 99.49%
WRITE-IN 3 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 591 99.66%
WRITE-IN 2 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 594 99.66%
WRITE-IN 2 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 591 99.49%
WRITE-IN 3 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 591 99.66%
WRITE-IN 2 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 591 99.66%
WRITE-IN 2 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 586 99.32%
WRITE-IN 4 0.68%