Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 1,726 47.56%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 1,834 50.54%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 6 0.17%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 5 0.14%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 9 0.25%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 5 0.14%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 35 0.96%
WRITE-IN 9 0.25%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 104 2.91%
Oliver Steinberg 39 1.09%
Jason Lewis 1,764 49.33%
Tina Smith 1,668 46.64%
WRITE-IN 1 0.03%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Susan Sindt 118 3.39%
Gene Rechtzigel 1,654 47.56%
Betty McCollum 1,700 48.88%
WRITE-IN 6 0.17%
State Senator District 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 1,911 53.69%
Josiah Hill 1,646 46.25%
WRITE-IN 2 0.06%
State Representative District 39B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Garofalo 1,894 53.68%
Shelly Christensen 1,631 46.23%
WRITE-IN 3 0.09%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Kriesel 2,013 73.60%
Scott "Cutter" Junker 713 26.07%
WRITE-IN 9 0.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Rheinberger 2,043 99.17%
WRITE-IN 17 0.83%
Mayor (Lake Elmo)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Charles Cadenhead 1,944 59.72%
Justin Bloyer 1,304 40.06%
WRITE-IN 7 0.22%
Council Member at Large (Lake Elmo) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew A Howe 1,491 32.09%
Katrina Beckstrom 1,410 30.34%
Jeff Holtz 1,727 37.16%
WRITE-IN 19 0.41%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #832) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stacey Stout 107 24.10%
Judith Schwartz 60 13.51%
Kelly Reagan 118 26.58%
Lucy L. Payne 74 16.67%
Tony Vosooney 73 16.44%
WRITE-IN 12 2.70%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip St. Ores 307 5.20%
Annie Porbeni 1,160 19.66%
Katie Hockert 1,291 21.88%
Michael B. Ptacek 557 9.44%
Dawn Beavers 657 11.14%
Sarah Stivland 477 8.08%
Nance Purcell 193 3.27%
Matt Onken 1,242 21.05%
WRITE-IN 16 0.27%
School Board Member (ISD #622) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carlottia Ruff 94 12.69%
Charlotte Nitardy 98 13.23%
Steve Hunt 119 16.06%
David Tracy Lewis 70 9.45%
Jamie Bahrke 74 9.99%
Julia Martens 134 18.08%
Nancy Livingston 150 20.24%
WRITE-IN 2 0.27%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Brewington 421 11.08%
Beverly Petrie 1,146 30.16%
Bill Gilles 536 14.11%
Roger Ziemann 254 6.68%
Alison Sherman 1,213 31.92%
Joseph Ehrler 223 5.87%
WRITE-IN 7 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 981 38.74%
Paul Thissen 1,549 61.18%
WRITE-IN 2 0.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 1,599 99.69%
WRITE-IN 5 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 1,571 99.68%
WRITE-IN 5 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 1,571 99.81%
WRITE-IN 3 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 1,568 99.62%
WRITE-IN 6 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 1,562 99.74%
WRITE-IN 4 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 1,562 99.81%
WRITE-IN 3 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 1,554 99.62%
WRITE-IN 6 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 1,541 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 1,535 99.80%
WRITE-IN 3 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 1,537 99.87%
WRITE-IN 2 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 1,540 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 1,532 99.93%
WRITE-IN 1 0.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 1,545 99.81%
WRITE-IN 3 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 1,530 99.93%
WRITE-IN 1 0.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 1,536 99.93%
WRITE-IN 1 0.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 1,537 99.94%
WRITE-IN 1 0.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 1,530 99.93%
WRITE-IN 1 0.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 1,525 99.80%
WRITE-IN 3 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 1,540 99.94%
WRITE-IN 1 0.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 1,529 99.93%
WRITE-IN 1 0.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 1,539 99.61%
WRITE-IN 6 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 1,551 99.87%
WRITE-IN 2 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 1,528 99.93%
WRITE-IN 1 0.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 1,520 99.74%
WRITE-IN 4 0.26%