Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 1,892 46.24%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 2,125 51.93%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 7 0.17%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 9 0.22%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 15 0.37%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 5 0.12%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 31 0.76%
WRITE-IN 8 0.20%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 205 5.09%
Oliver Steinberg 73 1.81%
Jason Lewis 1,864 46.30%
Tina Smith 1,882 46.75%
WRITE-IN 2 0.05%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Susan Sindt 219 5.54%
Gene Rechtzigel 1,781 45.09%
Betty McCollum 1,948 49.32%
WRITE-IN 2 0.05%
State Senator District 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 2,037 50.81%
Josiah Hill 1,971 49.16%
WRITE-IN 1 0.02%
State Representative District 39B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Garofalo 1,983 50.19%
Shelly Christensen 1,966 49.76%
WRITE-IN 2 0.05%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Kriesel 2,356 75.76%
Scott "Cutter" Junker 741 23.83%
WRITE-IN 13 0.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Rheinberger 2,480 99.04%
WRITE-IN 24 0.96%
Mayor (Lake Elmo)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Charles Cadenhead 1,723 49.41%
Justin Bloyer 1,756 50.36%
WRITE-IN 8 0.23%
Council Member at Large (Lake Elmo) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew A Howe 1,615 30.28%
Katrina Beckstrom 1,827 34.26%
Jeff Holtz 1,868 35.03%
WRITE-IN 23 0.43%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip St. Ores 333 6.21%
Annie Porbeni 1,000 18.64%
Katie Hockert 1,102 20.54%
Michael B. Ptacek 509 9.49%
Dawn Beavers 542 10.10%
Sarah Stivland 484 9.02%
Nance Purcell 355 6.62%
Matt Onken 1,029 19.18%
WRITE-IN 11 0.21%
School Board Member (ISD #622) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carlottia Ruff 257 10.34%
Charlotte Nitardy 313 12.60%
Steve Hunt 401 16.14%
David Tracy Lewis 328 13.20%
Jamie Bahrke 295 11.87%
Julia Martens 438 17.63%
Nancy Livingston 446 17.95%
WRITE-IN 7 0.28%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Brewington 438 12.60%
Beverly Petrie 988 28.43%
Bill Gilles 520 14.96%
Roger Ziemann 217 6.24%
Alison Sherman 1,049 30.19%
Joseph Ehrler 259 7.45%
WRITE-IN 4 0.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 1,063 35.56%
Paul Thissen 1,921 64.27%
WRITE-IN 5 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 2,111 99.58%
WRITE-IN 9 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 2,083 99.47%
WRITE-IN 11 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 2,087 99.62%
WRITE-IN 8 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 2,081 99.57%
WRITE-IN 9 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 2,063 99.28%
WRITE-IN 15 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 2,048 99.47%
WRITE-IN 11 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 2,011 99.36%
WRITE-IN 13 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 2,028 99.66%
WRITE-IN 7 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 2,020 99.56%
WRITE-IN 9 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 2,015 99.46%
WRITE-IN 11 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 2,018 99.56%
WRITE-IN 9 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 2,010 99.60%
WRITE-IN 8 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 2,024 99.51%
WRITE-IN 10 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 2,012 99.51%
WRITE-IN 10 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 2,009 99.60%
WRITE-IN 8 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 2,001 99.55%
WRITE-IN 9 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 2,019 99.46%
WRITE-IN 11 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 1,999 99.50%
WRITE-IN 10 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 2,012 99.55%
WRITE-IN 9 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 2,007 99.55%
WRITE-IN 9 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 2,004 99.50%
WRITE-IN 10 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 2,012 99.60%
WRITE-IN 8 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 2,007 99.55%
WRITE-IN 9 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 2,000 99.60%
WRITE-IN 8 0.40%