Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 1,269 56.27%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 945 41.91%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 2 0.09%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 7 0.31%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 6 0.27%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 5 0.22%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 1 0.04%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 18 0.80%
WRITE-IN 2 0.09%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 111 5.04%
Oliver Steinberg 36 1.63%
Jason Lewis 1,203 54.61%
Tina Smith 850 38.58%
WRITE-IN 3 0.14%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tom Emmer 1,389 64.60%
Tawnja Zahradka 759 35.30%
WRITE-IN 2 0.09%
State Senator District 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Roger Chamberlain 1,276 58.75%
Justin Stofferahn 894 41.16%
WRITE-IN 2 0.09%
State Representative District 38A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald Raleigh 1,280 59.15%
Kris Fredrick 880 40.67%
WRITE-IN 4 0.18%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Andrew J. Tjernlund 615 32.75%
Fran Miron 1,256 66.88%
WRITE-IN 7 0.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bob Rosenquist 1,411 99.23%
WRITE-IN 11 0.77%
Mayor (Hugo)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tom Weidt 1,439 89.38%
WRITE-IN 171 10.62%
Council Member at Large (Hugo)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Miron 1,506 96.85%
WRITE-IN 49 3.15%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #831) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail Theisen 201 26.55%
Jeff Peterson 189 24.97%
Julie Corcoran 197 26.02%
Robert Rapheal 170 22.46%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip St. Ores 7 11.29%
Annie Porbeni 1 1.61%
Katie Hockert 2 3.23%
Michael B. Ptacek 14 22.58%
Dawn Beavers 15 24.19%
Sarah Stivland 13 20.97%
Nance Purcell 4 6.45%
Matt Onken 6 9.68%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Brewington 14 33.33%
Beverly Petrie 3 7.14%
Bill Gilles 14 33.33%
Roger Ziemann 3 7.14%
Alison Sherman 5 11.90%
Joseph Ehrler 3 7.14%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 618 39.79%
Paul Thissen 931 59.95%
WRITE-IN 4 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 1,100 99.19%
WRITE-IN 9 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 1,080 99.36%
WRITE-IN 7 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 1,080 99.36%
WRITE-IN 7 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 1,063 99.16%
WRITE-IN 9 0.84%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 1,069 99.26%
WRITE-IN 8 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 1,068 99.26%
WRITE-IN 8 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 1,052 99.34%
WRITE-IN 7 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 1,039 99.14%
WRITE-IN 9 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 1,038 99.24%
WRITE-IN 8 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 1,049 99.15%
WRITE-IN 9 0.85%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 1,034 98.85%
WRITE-IN 12 1.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 1,046 99.15%
WRITE-IN 9 0.85%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 1,036 99.14%
WRITE-IN 9 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 1,033 99.14%
WRITE-IN 9 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 1,039 99.33%
WRITE-IN 7 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 1,040 99.33%
WRITE-IN 7 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 1,029 99.04%
WRITE-IN 10 0.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 1,020 99.03%
WRITE-IN 10 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 1,030 99.04%
WRITE-IN 10 0.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 1,031 99.13%
WRITE-IN 9 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 1,038 99.24%
WRITE-IN 8 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 1,030 99.13%
WRITE-IN 9 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 1,025 99.13%
WRITE-IN 9 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 1,019 99.03%
WRITE-IN 10 0.97%