Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 1,607 52.35%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 1,379 44.92%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 2 0.07%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 11 0.36%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 7 0.23%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 4 0.13%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 44 1.43%
WRITE-IN 16 0.52%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 74 2.45%
Oliver Steinberg 23 0.76%
Jason Lewis 1,620 53.62%
Tina Smith 1,300 43.03%
WRITE-IN 4 0.13%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Susan Sindt 112 3.77%
Gene Rechtzigel 1,565 52.71%
Betty McCollum 1,286 43.31%
WRITE-IN 6 0.20%
State Senator District 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 1,762 58.85%
Josiah Hill 1,231 41.12%
WRITE-IN 1 0.03%
State Representative District 39B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Garofalo 1,742 58.67%
Shelly Christensen 1,227 41.33%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Andrew J. Tjernlund 799 35.29%
Fran Miron 1,461 64.53%
WRITE-IN 4 0.18%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bob Rosenquist 1,723 99.08%
WRITE-IN 16 0.92%
Mayor (Grant)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Huber 1,699 60.96%
Larry Lanoux 1,071 38.43%
WRITE-IN 17 0.61%
Council Member at Large (Grant) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kim Erickson 1,182 24.02%
Jeff Schafer 1,584 32.19%
Tom Carr 1,331 27.05%
Wayne Sarappo 812 16.50%
WRITE-IN 12 0.24%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #832) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stacey Stout 750 24.48%
Judith Schwartz 478 15.60%
Kelly Reagan 678 22.13%
Lucy L. Payne 506 16.51%
Tony Vosooney 583 19.03%
WRITE-IN 69 2.25%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip St. Ores 173 6.78%
Annie Porbeni 368 14.42%
Katie Hockert 419 16.42%
Michael B. Ptacek 366 14.34%
Dawn Beavers 382 14.97%
Sarah Stivland 336 13.17%
Nance Purcell 128 5.02%
Matt Onken 377 14.77%
WRITE-IN 3 0.12%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Brewington 317 19.26%
Beverly Petrie 397 24.12%
Bill Gilles 334 20.29%
Roger Ziemann 85 5.16%
Alison Sherman 389 23.63%
Joseph Ehrler 121 7.35%
WRITE-IN 3 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 943 41.97%
Paul Thissen 1,303 57.99%
WRITE-IN 1 0.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 1,455 99.25%
WRITE-IN 11 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 1,440 99.52%
WRITE-IN 7 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 1,437 99.58%
WRITE-IN 6 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 1,432 99.72%
WRITE-IN 4 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 1,429 99.65%
WRITE-IN 5 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 1,420 99.79%
WRITE-IN 3 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 1,444 99.79%
WRITE-IN 3 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 1,405 99.57%
WRITE-IN 6 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 1,401 99.64%
WRITE-IN 5 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 1,410 99.58%
WRITE-IN 6 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 1,395 99.79%
WRITE-IN 3 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 1,401 99.64%
WRITE-IN 5 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 1,403 99.08%
WRITE-IN 13 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 1,401 99.86%
WRITE-IN 2 0.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 1,409 99.72%
WRITE-IN 4 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 1,407 99.58%
WRITE-IN 6 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 1,398 99.71%
WRITE-IN 4 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 1,398 99.79%
WRITE-IN 3 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 1,404 99.72%
WRITE-IN 4 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 1,403 99.79%
WRITE-IN 3 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 1,434 99.72%
WRITE-IN 4 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 1,414 99.72%
WRITE-IN 4 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 1,404 99.86%
WRITE-IN 2 0.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 1,402 99.86%
WRITE-IN 2 0.14%