Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 700 53.39%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 584 44.55%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 2 0.15%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 3 0.23%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.08%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 3 0.23%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 17 1.30%
WRITE-IN 1 0.08%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 51 3.96%
Oliver Steinberg 19 1.48%
Jason Lewis 675 52.45%
Tina Smith 541 42.04%
WRITE-IN 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Adam Charles Weeks 54 4.22%
Tyler Kistner 684 53.48%
Angie Craig 540 42.22%
WRITE-IN 1 0.08%
State Senator District 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Leilani Holmstadt 709 55.39%
Karla Bigham 570 44.53%
WRITE-IN 1 0.08%
State Representative District 54B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tony Jurgens 748 58.67%
Kelsey Waits 526 41.25%
WRITE-IN 1 0.08%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Denmark Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dawn K Johnson 497 47.02%
Pete Flock 263 24.88%
Hassan Sahouani 283 26.77%
WRITE-IN 14 1.32%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Denmark Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Strohfus 894 96.54%
WRITE-IN 32 3.46%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip St. Ores 1 16.67%
Annie Porbeni 1 16.67%
Katie Hockert 1 16.67%
Michael B. Ptacek 0 0.00%
Dawn Beavers 0 0.00%
Sarah Stivland 1 16.67%
Nance Purcell 0 0.00%
Matt Onken 2 33.33%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Brewington 1 25.00%
Beverly Petrie 1 25.00%
Bill Gilles 1 25.00%
Roger Ziemann 0 0.00%
Alison Sherman 0 0.00%
Joseph Ehrler 1 25.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 444 44.49%
Paul Thissen 552 55.31%
WRITE-IN 2 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 713 99.44%
WRITE-IN 4 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 700 99.43%
WRITE-IN 4 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 708 99.30%
WRITE-IN 5 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 699 99.29%
WRITE-IN 5 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 700 99.29%
WRITE-IN 5 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 696 99.43%
WRITE-IN 4 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 689 99.28%
WRITE-IN 5 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 682 99.27%
WRITE-IN 5 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 687 99.42%
WRITE-IN 4 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 685 99.42%
WRITE-IN 4 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 680 99.42%
WRITE-IN 4 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 686 99.56%
WRITE-IN 3 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 687 99.57%
WRITE-IN 3 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 681 99.56%
WRITE-IN 3 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 685 99.56%
WRITE-IN 3 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 689 99.57%
WRITE-IN 3 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 684 99.56%
WRITE-IN 3 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 678 99.56%
WRITE-IN 3 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 684 99.56%
WRITE-IN 3 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 683 99.56%
WRITE-IN 3 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 684 99.56%
WRITE-IN 3 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 679 99.27%
WRITE-IN 5 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 675 99.41%
WRITE-IN 4 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 672 99.26%
WRITE-IN 5 0.74%