Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 781 51.31%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 704 46.25%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.07%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 5 0.33%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 5 0.33%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 2 0.13%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 18 1.18%
WRITE-IN 6 0.39%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 30 1.99%
Oliver Steinberg 22 1.46%
Jason Lewis 806 53.38%
Tina Smith 651 43.11%
WRITE-IN 1 0.07%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Susan Sindt 52 3.50%
Gene Rechtzigel 771 51.85%
Betty McCollum 656 44.12%
WRITE-IN 8 0.54%
State Senator District 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 868 57.64%
Josiah Hill 637 42.30%
WRITE-IN 1 0.07%
State Representative District 39B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Garofalo 851 57.08%
Shelly Christensen 640 42.92%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Kriesel 868 71.21%
Scott "Cutter" Junker 350 28.71%
WRITE-IN 1 0.08%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Rheinberger 970 99.79%
WRITE-IN 2 0.21%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Baytown Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard Weyrauch 983 98.99%
WRITE-IN 10 1.01%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Baytown Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher L. McLaughlin 951 99.17%
WRITE-IN 8 0.83%
Town Supervisor Seat 5 (Baytown Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Hall 960 99.28%
WRITE-IN 7 0.72%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip St. Ores 190 5.60%
Annie Porbeni 585 17.23%
Katie Hockert 665 19.59%
Michael B. Ptacek 416 12.25%
Dawn Beavers 474 13.96%
Sarah Stivland 329 9.69%
Nance Purcell 102 3.00%
Matt Onken 628 18.50%
WRITE-IN 6 0.18%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Brewington 310 14.39%
Beverly Petrie 645 29.94%
Bill Gilles 357 16.57%
Roger Ziemann 93 4.32%
Alison Sherman 629 29.20%
Joseph Ehrler 119 5.52%
WRITE-IN 1 0.05%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 405 34.62%
Paul Thissen 763 65.21%
WRITE-IN 2 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 797 99.75%
WRITE-IN 2 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 788 99.75%
WRITE-IN 2 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 785 99.62%
WRITE-IN 3 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 774 99.74%
WRITE-IN 2 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 768 99.61%
WRITE-IN 3 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 771 99.74%
WRITE-IN 2 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 762 99.61%
WRITE-IN 3 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 761 99.87%
WRITE-IN 1 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 759 99.87%
WRITE-IN 1 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 761 99.87%
WRITE-IN 1 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 758 99.87%
WRITE-IN 1 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 753 99.74%
WRITE-IN 2 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 761 98.96%
WRITE-IN 8 1.04%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 753 99.60%
WRITE-IN 3 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 762 99.87%
WRITE-IN 1 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 765 99.74%
WRITE-IN 2 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 761 99.87%
WRITE-IN 1 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 747 99.87%
WRITE-IN 1 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 755 99.74%
WRITE-IN 2 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 756 99.87%
WRITE-IN 1 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 767 99.87%
WRITE-IN 1 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 758 99.61%
WRITE-IN 3 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 753 99.87%
WRITE-IN 1 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 748 99.60%
WRITE-IN 3 0.40%