Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 724 45.39%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 830 52.04%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 2 0.13%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 5 0.31%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.06%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 4 0.25%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 1 0.06%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 23 1.44%
WRITE-IN 5 0.31%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 79 5.05%
Oliver Steinberg 37 2.37%
Jason Lewis 694 44.37%
Tina Smith 751 48.02%
WRITE-IN 3 0.19%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Susan Sindt 103 6.71%
Gene Rechtzigel 656 42.76%
Betty McCollum 771 50.26%
WRITE-IN 4 0.26%
State Senator District 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 779 49.84%
Josiah Hill 780 49.90%
WRITE-IN 4 0.26%
State Representative District 39B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Garofalo 762 49.42%
Shelly Christensen 774 50.19%
WRITE-IN 6 0.39%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Kriesel 831 63.87%
Scott "Cutter" Junker 465 35.74%
WRITE-IN 5 0.38%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Rheinberger 1,084 98.91%
WRITE-IN 12 1.09%
Mayor (Bayport)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Susan St. Ores 1,060 82.04%
WRITE-IN 232 17.96%
Council Member at Large (Bayport) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Connie Carlson 891 43.55%
Trischa Heitman-Ochs 551 26.93%
Ethan Gilmore 591 28.89%
WRITE-IN 13 0.64%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip St. Ores 343 10.49%
Annie Porbeni 513 15.69%
Katie Hockert 543 16.61%
Michael B. Ptacek 399 12.20%
Dawn Beavers 430 13.15%
Sarah Stivland 308 9.42%
Nance Purcell 165 5.05%
Matt Onken 551 16.85%
WRITE-IN 18 0.55%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Brewington 301 14.56%
Beverly Petrie 588 28.45%
Bill Gilles 311 15.05%
Roger Ziemann 134 6.48%
Alison Sherman 571 27.62%
Joseph Ehrler 153 7.40%
WRITE-IN 9 0.44%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 436 37.14%
Paul Thissen 736 62.69%
WRITE-IN 2 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 864 98.86%
WRITE-IN 10 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 853 98.84%
WRITE-IN 10 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 849 98.72%
WRITE-IN 11 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 851 98.95%
WRITE-IN 9 1.05%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 841 98.82%
WRITE-IN 10 1.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 839 98.71%
WRITE-IN 11 1.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 825 98.68%
WRITE-IN 11 1.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 825 98.92%
WRITE-IN 9 1.08%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 831 98.93%
WRITE-IN 9 1.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 826 98.80%
WRITE-IN 10 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 826 98.80%
WRITE-IN 10 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 822 98.80%
WRITE-IN 10 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 826 98.57%
WRITE-IN 12 1.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 821 98.68%
WRITE-IN 11 1.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 822 98.80%
WRITE-IN 10 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 822 98.80%
WRITE-IN 10 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 826 99.04%
WRITE-IN 8 0.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 818 99.03%
WRITE-IN 8 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 825 99.04%
WRITE-IN 8 0.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 828 99.04%
WRITE-IN 8 0.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 826 98.80%
WRITE-IN 10 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 823 99.04%
WRITE-IN 8 0.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 821 98.92%
WRITE-IN 9 1.08%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 817 99.03%
WRITE-IN 8 0.97%