Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 652 70.87%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 256 27.83%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 4 0.43%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.11%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 1 0.11%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 4 0.43%
WRITE-IN 2 0.22%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 28 3.09%
Oliver Steinberg 6 0.66%
Jason Lewis 620 68.51%
Tina Smith 251 27.73%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bill Rood 29 3.18%
Jim Hagedorn 604 66.16%
Dan Feehan 280 30.67%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John R. Jasinski 663 73.91%
Roger Steinkamp 234 26.09%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 24A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Petersburg 657 73.57%
Tom Shea 236 26.43%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian W. Harguth 810 99.51%
WRITE-IN 4 0.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wayne Cords 774 99.74%
WRITE-IN 2 0.26%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Keith Morgan 777 99.87%
WRITE-IN 1 0.13%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Woodville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dale DeRaad 765 97.45%
WRITE-IN 20 2.55%
Town Treasurer (Woodville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judy Hoffman 791 99.87%
WRITE-IN 1 0.13%
School Board Member (ISD #829) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Edita Mansfield 434 22.84%
Grant Scheffert 577 30.37%
Julie Anderson 544 28.63%
Robert Dickerson 326 17.16%
WRITE-IN 19 1.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 348 44.96%
Paul Thissen 425 54.91%
WRITE-IN 1 0.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 690 99.71%
WRITE-IN 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 671 99.55%
WRITE-IN 3 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 677 99.56%
WRITE-IN 3 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 674 99.56%
WRITE-IN 3 0.44%
Judge - 3rd District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jacob C. Allen 673 99.70%
WRITE-IN 2 0.30%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen R. Duncan 672 99.70%
WRITE-IN 2 0.30%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary Carroll Leahy 673 99.56%
WRITE-IN 3 0.44%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin Anthony Lund 675 99.85%
WRITE-IN 1 0.15%
Judge - 3rd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher A. Neisen 670 99.70%
WRITE-IN 2 0.30%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew J. Opat 673 99.26%
WRITE-IN 5 0.74%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jodi L. Williamson 672 99.85%
WRITE-IN 1 0.15%
Judge - 3rd District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey M Johnson 678 99.71%
WRITE-IN 2 0.29%