Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 161 70.31%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 66 28.82%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.44%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 1 0.44%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 6 2.69%
Oliver Steinberg 5 2.24%
Jason Lewis 145 65.02%
Tina Smith 67 30.04%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bill Rood 5 2.19%
Jim Hagedorn 139 60.96%
Dan Feehan 84 36.84%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Pulkrabek 33 15.14%
Julie A. Rosen 185 84.86%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeremy Munson 163 72.44%
Leroy McClelland 62 27.56%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wayne Cords 191 99.48%
WRITE-IN 1 0.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Keith Morgan 193 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2168) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Terri Engel 16 12.21%
Nancy Lageson 9 6.87%
Dan Schmidt 28 21.37%
Karen Flatness 22 16.79%
Tami L. Tufte-LaCanne 8 6.11%
Jennifer Johnson 12 9.16%
Loren Schoenrock 36 27.48%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #829) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Edita Mansfield 44 17.46%
Grant Scheffert 79 31.35%
Julie Anderson 77 30.56%
Robert Dickerson 48 19.05%
WRITE-IN 4 1.59%
School Board Member (ISD #2835) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Oelke 30 35.29%
Laura Seys 28 32.94%
Scott Kaminski 27 31.76%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2168)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JoAnn Hagen Maloney 38 95.00%
WRITE-IN 2 5.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2168)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 15 27.78%
NO 39 72.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 70 36.65%
Paul Thissen 120 62.83%
WRITE-IN 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 166 99.40%
WRITE-IN 1 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN 1 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 166 99.40%
WRITE-IN 1 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 168 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jacob C. Allen 166 99.40%
WRITE-IN 1 0.60%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen R. Duncan 165 99.40%
WRITE-IN 1 0.60%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary Carroll Leahy 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN 1 0.61%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin Anthony Lund 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN 1 0.61%
Judge - 3rd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher A. Neisen 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN 1 0.61%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew J. Opat 165 99.40%
WRITE-IN 1 0.60%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jodi L. Williamson 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN 1 0.61%
Judge - 3rd District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey M Johnson 167 99.40%
WRITE-IN 1 0.60%