Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 479 62.61%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 264 34.51%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 5 0.65%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 3 0.39%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 10 1.31%
WRITE-IN 4 0.52%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 56 7.44%
Oliver Steinberg 15 1.99%
Jason Lewis 422 56.04%
Tina Smith 260 34.53%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bill Rood 36 4.78%
Jim Hagedorn 425 56.44%
Dan Feehan 292 38.78%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John R. Jasinski 480 64.26%
Roger Steinkamp 267 35.74%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 24A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Petersburg 476 63.55%
Tom Shea 273 36.45%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian W. Harguth 677 99.71%
WRITE-IN 2 0.29%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wayne Cords 662 99.85%
WRITE-IN 1 0.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Keith Morgan 661 99.70%
WRITE-IN 2 0.30%
Mayor (Waseca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Roy Srp 656 96.33%
WRITE-IN 25 3.67%
Council Member Ward 3 (Waseca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark A. Christiansen 650 97.74%
WRITE-IN 15 2.26%
School Board Member (ISD #829) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Edita Mansfield 303 20.34%
Grant Scheffert 419 28.12%
Julie Anderson 426 28.59%
Robert Dickerson 331 22.21%
WRITE-IN 11 0.74%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 323 48.79%
Paul Thissen 338 51.06%
WRITE-IN 1 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 612 99.67%
WRITE-IN 2 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 604 99.83%
WRITE-IN 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 607 99.84%
WRITE-IN 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 598 99.67%
WRITE-IN 2 0.33%
Judge - 3rd District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jacob C. Allen 604 99.83%
WRITE-IN 1 0.17%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen R. Duncan 608 99.84%
WRITE-IN 1 0.16%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary Carroll Leahy 598 99.83%
WRITE-IN 1 0.17%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin Anthony Lund 599 99.83%
WRITE-IN 1 0.17%
Judge - 3rd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher A. Neisen 597 99.67%
WRITE-IN 2 0.33%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew J. Opat 598 99.83%
WRITE-IN 1 0.17%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jodi L. Williamson 599 99.83%
WRITE-IN 1 0.17%
Judge - 3rd District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey M Johnson 598 99.67%
WRITE-IN 2 0.33%